Given below is details about Train Number 12235, MADHUPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12235, Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance769 miles / 1230 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed69 kmph

Departure Days From Madhupur Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express, Train number 12235. Timing of Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madhupur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand Starts 17:40 NA Origin Fr
2. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 18:05 18:10 5min 29 Km Fr
3. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 19:26 19:30 4min 73 Km Fr
4. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 20:06 20:08 2min 127 Km Fr
5. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 20:41 20:43 2min 161 Km Fr
6. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 22:10 22:20 10min 250 Km Fr
7. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 23:15 23:17 2min 299 Km Fr
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 00:25 00:27 2min 368 Km Sa
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:30 10min 458 Km Sa
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:18 04:20 2min 611 Km Sa
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 805 Km Sa
12. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 11:30 Ends 1230 Km Sa

Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12235, Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express. This train operates between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 769 miles or 1230 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction

Train No. 12235, Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express MDP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12235, MADHUPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the MADHUPUR ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.