Given below is details about Train Number 22460, BABA BAIDYANATH DHAM DEOGHAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Madhupur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22460, Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance769 miles / 1230 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops10
Avg. Speed72 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express, Train number 22460. Timing of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 12:45 NA Origin Mo
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 17:48 17:53 5min 425 Km Mo
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 620 Km Mo
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:10 22:20 10min 773 Km Mo
5. BXR Buxar Bihar 23:32 23:34 2min 862 Km Mo
6. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 00:15 00:17 2min 931 Km Tu
7. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 01:10 01:20 10min 980 Km Tu
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:26 02:28 2min 1069 Km Tu
9. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 02:56 02:58 2min 1103 Km Tu
10. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 04:30 04:35 5min 1157 Km Tu
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 05:06 05:08 2min 1201 Km Tu
12. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 05:45 Ends 1230 Km Tu

Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22460, Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Madhupur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Madhupur Junction is 769 miles or 1230 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction
Return Trains from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22460, Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express ANVT to MDP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22460, BABA BAIDYANATH DHAM DEOGHAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the BABA BAIDYANATH DHAM DEOGHAR HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.