Given below is details about Train Number 22465, BABA BAIDYANATH DHAM DEOGHAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22465, Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance769 miles / 1230 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed67 kmph

Departure Days From Madhupur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express, Train number 22465. Timing of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Madhupur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand Starts 12:00 NA Origin Th
2. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 12:23 12:25 2min 29 Km Th
3. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 13:30 13:35 5min 73 Km Th
4. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 14:07 14:09 2min 127 Km Th
5. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:42 14:44 2min 161 Km Th
6. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 16:30 16:40 10min 250 Km Th
7. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 17:20 17:22 2min 299 Km Th
8. BXR Buxar Bihar 18:18 18:20 2min 368 Km Th
9. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:13 20:23 10min 458 Km Th
10. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:26 22:28 2min 611 Km Th
11. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 805 Km Fr
12. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 06:15 Ends 1230 Km Fr

Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22465, Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminus is 769 miles or 1230 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Madhupur Junction

Train No. 22465, Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express MDP to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22465, BABA BAIDYANATH DHAM DEOGHAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the BABA BAIDYANATH DHAM DEOGHAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.