Given below is details about Train Number 12306, NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12306, New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express
ScheduleFri
TypeRajdhani
Distance953 miles / 1524 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed79 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express, Train number 12306. Timing of New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 16:55 NA Origin Fr
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:32 21:37 5min 438 Km Fr
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:37 23:39 2min 633 Km Fr
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:43 01:53 10min 786 Km Sa
5. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:30 04:40 10min 993 Km Sa
6. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 08:10 08:14 4min 1214 Km Sa
7. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 08:39 08:41 2min 1243 Km Sa
8. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 10:55 10:57 2min 1429 Km Sa
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 12:15 Ends 1524 Km Sa

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12306, New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 953 miles or 1524 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12306, New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12306, NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.