Given below is details about Train Number 12302, NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12302, New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeRajdhani
Distance903 miles / 1445 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops7
Avg. Speed85 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express, Train number 12302. Timing of New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 16:55 NA Origin Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
2. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 21:32 21:37 5min 438 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
3. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:37 23:39 2min 633 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:44 01:54 10min 786 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
5. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:55 03:58 3min 989 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
6. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 05:45 05:47 2min 1141 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
7. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 06:35 06:40 5min 1189 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
8. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 07:28 07:30 2min 1246 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr
9. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 09:55 Ends 1445 Km Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr

New Delhi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12302, New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 903 miles or 1445 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to New Delhi

Train No. 12302, New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express NDLS to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12302, NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW DELHI HOWRAH RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.