Given below is details about Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS running between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12332, Himgiri Express
ScheduleMon, Thu & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1261 miles / 2017 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Jammu Tawi Railway Station - Monday, Thursday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12332. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jammu Tawi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir Starts 22:45 NA Origin Su, Mo & Th
2. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 23:50 23:52 2min 76 Km Su, Mo & Th
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 00:25 00:30 5min 100 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 02:15 02:20 5min 212 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
5. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 02:33 02:35 2min 229 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
6. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 03:20 03:30 10min 265 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
7. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:17 05:25 8min 378 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
8. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:07 06:09 2min 429 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:50 07:00 10min 459 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
10. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:10 10:18 8min 652 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
11. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:38 11:40 2min 743 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
12. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 15:20 15:30 10min 978 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
13. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 16:49 16:51 2min 1067 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
14. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 1117 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
15. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 18:56 18:58 2min 1203 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:55 21:05 10min 1261 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:03 22:13 10min 1279 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 23:20 23:22 2min 1369 Km Mo, Tu & Fr
19. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 00:05 00:07 2min 1437 Km Tu, We & Sa
20. DNR Danapur Bihar 00:48 00:50 2min 1477 Km Tu, We & Sa
21. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 01:25 01:35 10min 1486 Km Tu, We & Sa
22. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 01:53 01:58 5min 1496 Km Tu, We & Sa
23. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 02:23 02:25 2min 1532 Km Tu, We & Sa
24. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 02:55 02:57 2min 1576 Km Tu, We & Sa
25. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:28 03:30 2min 1610 Km Tu, We & Sa
26. JMU Jamui Bihar 04:14 04:16 2min 1637 Km Tu, We & Sa
27. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 05:35 05:45 10min 1663 Km Tu, We & Sa
28. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 06:17 06:22 5min 1707 Km Tu, We & Sa
29. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 06:47 06:49 2min 1737 Km Tu, We & Sa
30. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 07:28 07:29 1min 1793 Km Tu, We & Sa
31. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 08:05 08:15 10min 1818 Km Tu, We & Sa
32. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 11:30 Ends 2017 Km Tu, We & Sa

Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12332, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jammu Tawi and Howrah Junction is 1261 miles or 2017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi

Train No. 12332, Himgiri Express JAT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12332, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.