Given below is details about Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12331, Himgiri Express
ScheduleTue, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1261 miles / 2017 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Tuesday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Himgiri Express, Train number 12331. Timing of Himgiri Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 23:55 NA Origin Tu, Fr & Sa
2. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 02:18 02:23 5min 199 Km Su, We & Sa
3. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 02:47 02:48 1min 224 Km Su, We & Sa
4. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 03:35 03:37 2min 281 Km Su, We & Sa
5. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 04:36 04:41 5min 310 Km Su, We & Sa
6. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 06:25 06:35 10min 354 Km Su, We & Sa
7. JMU Jamui Bihar 06:52 06:54 2min 380 Km Su, We & Sa
8. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 07:15 07:17 2min 408 Km Su, We & Sa
9. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 442 Km Su, We & Sa
10. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 486 Km Su, We & Sa
11. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 09:10 09:15 5min 521 Km Su, We & Sa
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:55 10:05 10min 531 Km Su, We & Sa
13. DNR Danapur Bihar 10:20 10:22 2min 541 Km Su, We & Sa
14. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:51 10:53 2min 580 Km Su, We & Sa
15. BXR Buxar Bihar 11:40 11:42 2min 649 Km Su, We & Sa
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:44 13:59 15min 738 Km Su, We & Sa
17. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:37 14:47 10min 757 Km Su, We & Sa
18. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 15:40 15:42 2min 814 Km Su, We & Sa
19. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:43 16:48 5min 900 Km Su, We & Sa
20. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 17:23 17:25 2min 950 Km Su, We & Sa
21. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:45 10min 1040 Km Su, We & Sa
22. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:23 23:25 2min 1275 Km Su, We & Sa
23. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:57 01:05 8min 1365 Km Su, Mo & Th
24. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:15 04:25 10min 1558 Km Su, Mo & Th
25. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 04:51 04:53 2min 1588 Km Su, Mo & Th
26. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 05:44 05:49 5min 1639 Km Su, Mo & Th
27. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 07:30 07:40 10min 1753 Km Su, Mo & Th
28. PGW Phagwara Junction Punjab 08:14 08:16 2min 1788 Km Su, Mo & Th
29. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 08:40 08:45 5min 1805 Km Su, Mo & Th
30. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 10:35 10:40 5min 1918 Km Su, Mo & Th
31. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 11:13 11:15 2min 1941 Km Su, Mo & Th
32. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 13:10 Ends 2017 Km Su, Mo & Th

Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12331, Himgiri Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Himgiri Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Jammu Tawi is 1261 miles or 2017 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12331, Himgiri Express HWH to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12331, HIMGIRI EXPRESS. Details about the HIMGIRI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.