Given below is details about Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18450, Baidyanathdham Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance580 miles / 928 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Baidyanathdham Express, Train number 18450. Timing of Baidyanathdham Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 08:40 NA Origin We
2. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 09:18 09:20 2min 45 Km We
3. BARH Barh Bihar 09:33 09:35 2min 63 Km We
4. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 10:03 10:05 2min 89 Km We
5. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:40 10:45 5min 123 Km We
6. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 12:08 12:10 2min 177 Km We
7. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 12:48 12:56 8min 221 Km We
8. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:21 13:25 4min 250 Km We
9. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 13:44 13:45 1min 274 Km We
10. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:16 14:18 2min 307 Km We
11. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:07 15:30 23min 332 Km We
12. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 15:40 15:42 2min 337 Km We
13. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 16:35 16:40 5min 373 Km We
14. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 17:25 17:27 2min 426 Km We
15. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 17:48 17:50 2min 457 Km We
16. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 18:16 18:18 2min 494 Km We
17. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 18:55 18:57 2min 529 Km We
18. HIJ Hijli West Bengal 19:48 19:50 2min 548 Km We
19. BLS Balasore Odisha 21:30 21:35 5min 660 Km We
20. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 22:50 22:52 2min 722 Km We
21. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 23:26 23:28 2min 765 Km We
22. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 00:30 00:35 5min 837 Km Th
23. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 01:15 01:20 5min 865 Km Th
24. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 01:45 01:50 5min 884 Km Th
25. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 02:20 02:22 2min 911 Km Th
26. PURI Puri Odisha 03:20 Ends 928 Km Th

Patna Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18450, Baidyanathdham Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Baidyanathdham Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Puri is 580 miles or 928 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Patna Junction

Train No. 18450, Baidyanathdham Express PNBE to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18450, BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS. Details about the BAIDYANATHDHAM EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.