Given below is details about Train Number 18405, PURI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS running between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18405, Puri Ahmedabad Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1249 miles / 1999 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 13 Hour(s)
Stops39
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Puri Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Puri Ahmedabad Express, Train number 18405. Timing of Puri Ahmedabad Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puri

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PURI Puri Odisha Starts 18:20 NA Origin We
2. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 18:38 18:40 2min 16 Km We
3. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:10 19:15 5min 44 Km We
4. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:38 19:43 5min 63 Km We
5. DNKL Dhenkanal Odisha 20:48 20:50 2min 124 Km We
6. TLHR Talcher Odisha 21:35 21:55 20min 179 Km We
7. ANGL Angul Odisha 23:13 23:15 2min 197 Km We
8. BONA Boinda Odisha 23:46 23:48 2min 236 Km We
9. RAIR Rairakhol Odisha 00:25 00:27 2min 283 Km Th
10. SBPD Sambalpur Road Odisha 01:40 01:42 2min 352 Km Th
11. SBP Sambalpur Junction Odisha 02:00 02:10 10min 354 Km Th
12. HKG Hirakud Odisha 02:22 02:24 2min 361 Km Th
13. BRGA Bargarh Road Junction Odisha 02:50 02:52 2min 396 Km Th
14. BLGR Balangir Junction Odisha 03:50 03:55 5min 472 Km Th
15. TIG Titlagarh Junction Odisha 05:00 05:20 20min 535 Km Th
16. KBJ Kantabanji Odisha 05:55 06:00 5min 568 Km Th
17. KRAR Khariar Road Odisha 06:50 06:52 2min 633 Km Th
18. BGBR Bagbahra Chhattisgarh 07:10 07:12 2min 653 Km Th
19. MSMD Mahasamund Chhattisgarh 07:38 07:40 2min 684 Km Th
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:30 09:50 20min 739 Km Th
21. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 10:16 10:18 2min 766 Km Th
22. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 10:38 10:43 5min 776 Km Th
23. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 11:06 11:08 2min 807 Km Th
24. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 11:32 11:34 2min 838 Km Th
25. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:40 12:42 2min 911 Km Th
26. BRD Bhandara Road Maharashtra 13:30 13:32 2min 979 Km Th
27. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 14:35 14:40 5min 1042 Km Th
28. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 15:51 15:54 3min 1121 Km Th
29. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:33 3min 1216 Km Th
30. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 18:25 18:30 5min 1295 Km Th
31. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 19:38 19:40 2min 1384 Km Th
32. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 1435 Km Th
33. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 21:20 21:25 5min 1459 Km Th
34. AN Amalner Maharashtra 22:28 22:30 2min 1515 Km Th
35. DDE Dondaicha Maharashtra 23:28 23:30 2min 1575 Km Th
36. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 00:05 00:10 5min 1610 Km Fr
37. ST Surat Gujarat 03:37 03:42 5min 1770 Km Fr
38. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 04:28 04:30 2min 1829 Km Fr
39. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:30 05:35 5min 1899 Km Fr
40. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 06:09 06:10 1min 1935 Km Fr
41. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:25 Ends 1999 Km Fr

Puri to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18405, Puri Ahmedabad Express. This train operates between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Puri Ahmedabad Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puri and Ahmedabad Junction is 1249 miles or 1999 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Puri

Train No. 18405, Puri Ahmedabad Express PURI to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18405, PURI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS. Details about the PURI AHMEDABAD EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.