Given below is details about Train Number 13288, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS running between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13288, South Bihar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance692 miles / 1107 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 45 Mins
Stops51
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Express, Train number 13288. Timing of South Bihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar Starts 19:45 NA Origin Daily
2. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 19:58 20:02 4min 8 Km Daily
3. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 20:11 20:13 2min 19 Km Daily
4. KOO Khusropur Bihar 20:22 20:24 2min 28 Km Daily
5. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 20:39 20:41 2min 43 Km Daily
6. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 20:47 20:49 2min 52 Km Daily
7. BARH Barh Bihar 20:58 21:00 2min 61 Km Daily
8. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 21:53 21:58 5min 87 Km Daily
9. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 22:05 22:07 2min 94 Km Daily
10. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 22:18 22:20 2min 104 Km Daily
11. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 22:35 22:37 2min 120 Km Daily
12. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 22:46 22:51 5min 121 Km Daily
13. JMU Jamui Bihar 23:11 23:13 2min 149 Km Daily
14. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 00:35 00:40 5min 175 Km Daily
15. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 01:12 01:17 5min 219 Km Daily
16. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 01:42 01:46 4min 248 Km Daily
17. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 02:17 02:19 2min 290 Km Daily
18. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 02:33 02:35 2min 304 Km Daily
19. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:50 20min 329 Km Daily
20. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 04:00 04:02 2min 334 Km Daily
21. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 04:33 04:35 2min 366 Km Daily
22. ANR Anara West Bengal 04:56 04:58 2min 379 Km Daily
23. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 05:25 05:30 5min 405 Km Daily
24. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 05:56 05:58 2min 437 Km Daily
25. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 06:25 06:30 5min 460 Km Daily
26. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 06:48 06:50 2min 474 Km Daily
27. GMH Gamharia Junction Jharkhand 07:13 07:14 1min 485 Km Daily
28. ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand 07:27 07:28 1min 491 Km Daily
29. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 07:56 08:26 30min 496 Km Daily
30. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 08:53 08:54 1min 523 Km Daily
31. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 09:10 09:11 1min 538 Km Daily
32. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 09:35 09:40 5min 558 Km Daily
33. SWR Sonua Jharkhand 09:58 09:59 1min 579 Km Daily
34. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 10:12 10:13 1min 592 Km Daily
35. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 10:44 10:45 1min 619 Km Daily
36. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 11:14 11:15 1min 652 Km Daily
37. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 11:31 11:46 15min 655 Km Daily
38. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 12:14 12:15 1min 685 Km Daily
39. BMB Bamra Odisha 12:44 12:45 1min 720 Km Daily
40. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 13:00 13:02 2min 735 Km Daily
41. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 13:30 13:35 5min 756 Km Daily
42. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 13:43 13:45 2min 768 Km Daily
43. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 14:28 14:33 5min 828 Km Daily
44. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 14:56 14:58 2min 862 Km Daily
45. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 15:11 15:13 2min 878 Km Daily
46. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 15:38 15:43 5min 908 Km Daily
47. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 16:01 16:03 2min 934 Km Daily
48. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:15 17:30 15min 961 Km Daily
49. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 18:08 18:10 2min 1006 Km Daily
50. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 18:25 18:35 10min 1032 Km Daily
51. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 19:25 19:35 10min 1070 Km Daily
52. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 20:06 20:08 2min 1097 Km Daily
53. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 20:40 Ends 1107 Km Daily

Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13288, South Bihar Express. This train operates between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction. Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) and Durg Junction is 692 miles or 1107 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction
Return Trains from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Train No. 13288, South Bihar Express RJPB to DURG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13288, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.