Given below is details about Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS running between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13287, South Bihar Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance692 miles / 1107 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 15 Mins
Stops50
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Durg Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of South Bihar Express, Train number 13287. Timing of South Bihar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Durg Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh Starts 07:25 NA Origin Daily
2. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 07:34 07:36 2min 10 Km Daily
3. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 08:10 08:20 10min 37 Km Daily
4. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 08:51 08:53 2min 75 Km Daily
5. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 09:13 09:15 2min 101 Km Daily
6. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:10 10:25 15min 146 Km Daily
7. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 10:55 10:57 2min 173 Km Daily
8. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 11:19 11:21 2min 199 Km Daily
9. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 11:44 11:46 2min 229 Km Daily
10. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 11:59 12:01 2min 245 Km Daily
11. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 12:35 12:40 5min 279 Km Daily
12. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 13:28 13:30 2min 339 Km Daily
13. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 14:00 14:05 5min 351 Km Daily
14. BEH Bagdihi Odisha 14:24 14:25 1min 371 Km Daily
15. BMB Bamra Odisha 14:40 14:41 1min 387 Km Daily
16. GP Rajgangpur Odisha 15:09 15:10 1min 422 Km Daily
17. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 15:38 15:53 15min 452 Km Daily
18. BNDM Bondamunda Junction Odisha 16:04 16:05 1min 455 Km Daily
19. MOU Manoharpur Jharkhand 16:32 16:33 1min 488 Km Daily
20. GOL Goilkera Jharkhand 17:02 17:03 1min 515 Km Daily
21. SWR Sonua Jharkhand 17:17 17:18 1min 528 Km Daily
22. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 17:40 17:42 2min 549 Km Daily
23. RKSN Rajkharsawan Junction Jharkhand 17:59 18:00 1min 569 Km Daily
24. SINI Sini Junction Jharkhand 18:15 18:16 1min 584 Km Daily
25. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:50 19:30 40min 611 Km Daily
26. ADTP Adityapur Jharkhand 19:39 19:40 1min 616 Km Daily
27. KND Kandra Junction Jharkhand 20:16 20:17 1min 633 Km Daily
28. CNI Chandil Junction Jharkhand 20:48 20:50 2min 647 Km Daily
29. BBM Barabhum West Bengal 21:08 21:10 2min 670 Km Daily
30. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 21:40 21:45 5min 702 Km Daily
31. ANR Anara West Bengal 22:11 22:13 2min 727 Km Daily
32. JOC Joychandi Pahar Junction West Bengal 22:43 22:45 2min 741 Km Daily
33. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 23:23 23:25 2min 773 Km Daily
34. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 00:13 00:33 20min 778 Km Daily
35. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 00:56 00:58 2min 803 Km Daily
36. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 01:12 01:14 2min 817 Km Daily
37. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 01:44 01:47 3min 859 Km Daily
38. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 02:11 02:14 3min 888 Km Daily
39. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 03:05 03:10 5min 932 Km Daily
40. JMU Jamui Bihar 03:27 03:29 2min 958 Km Daily
41. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 03:50 03:55 5min 986 Km Daily
42. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 03:59 04:01 2min 987 Km Daily
43. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 04:16 04:18 2min 1002 Km Daily
44. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 04:28 04:30 2min 1013 Km Daily
45. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 04:40 04:42 2min 1020 Km Daily
46. BARH Barh Bihar 05:12 05:14 2min 1046 Km Daily
47. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 05:22 05:24 2min 1055 Km Daily
48. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 05:35 05:37 2min 1064 Km Daily
49. KOO Khusropur Bihar 05:51 05:53 2min 1079 Km Daily
50. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 06:06 06:08 2min 1087 Km Daily
51. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 06:28 06:30 2min 1099 Km Daily
52. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 07:45 Ends 1107 Km Daily

Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13287, South Bihar Express. This train operates between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna). Map also shows all the stations where South Bihar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Durg Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) is 692 miles or 1107 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
Return Trains from Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) to Durg Junction

Train No. 13287, South Bihar Express DURG to RJPB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13287, SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS. Details about the SOUTH BIHAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.