Given below is details about Train Number 18621, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18621, Patliputra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance338 miles / 541 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops47
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Express, Train number 18621. Timing of Patliputra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 15:05 NA Origin Daily
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 15:17 15:19 2min 2 Km Daily
3. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 15:27 15:29 2min 10 Km Daily
4. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 15:41 15:43 2min 22 Km Daily
5. KOO Khusropur Bihar 15:52 15:54 2min 30 Km Daily
6. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 16:09 16:11 2min 45 Km Daily
7. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 16:18 16:19 1min 54 Km Daily
8. BARH Barh Bihar 16:26 16:28 2min 63 Km Daily
9. LEB Lemuabad Bihar 16:37 16:38 1min 71 Km Daily
10. PHK Punarakh Bihar 16:42 16:43 1min 74 Km Daily
11. MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar 16:48 16:49 1min 76 Km Daily
12. MOR Mor Bihar 16:55 16:56 1min 82 Km Daily
13. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 17:05 17:07 2min 89 Km Daily
14. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 17:15 17:16 1min 96 Km Daily
15. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 17:22 17:23 1min 101 Km Daily
16. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 17:29 17:31 2min 107 Km Daily
17. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 17:37 17:38 1min 111 Km Daily
18. DJS Dhiradar Jwas Halt Bihar 17:43 17:44 1min 114 Km Daily
19. MKB Mankatha Bihar 17:46 17:47 1min 116 Km Daily
20. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 17:54 17:56 2min 122 Km Daily
21. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 18:10 18:12 2min 123 Km Daily
22. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 18:21 18:22 1min 131 Km Daily
23. MNP Mananpur Bihar 18:30 18:31 1min 137 Km Daily
24. BQSP Basuchak Halt Bihar 18:35 18:36 1min 140 Km Daily
25. BFM Bhalui Bihar 18:40 18:41 1min 142 Km Daily
26. JMU Jamui Bihar 18:50 18:52 2min 151 Km Daily
27. CUX Chaura Bihar 19:01 19:02 1min 159 Km Daily
28. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 19:09 19:11 2min 166 Km Daily
29. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 20:05 20:10 5min 177 Km Daily
30. STL Simultala Bihar 20:25 20:27 2min 196 Km Daily
31. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 20:51 20:53 2min 221 Km Daily
32. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 21:03 21:05 2min 230 Km Daily
33. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 21:15 21:16 1min 239 Km Daily
34. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 21:28 21:30 2min 250 Km Daily
35. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 21:50 21:52 2min 274 Km Daily
36. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 22:09 22:11 2min 292 Km Daily
37. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 22:25 22:27 2min 307 Km Daily
38. ULT Kulti West Bengal 22:58 23:00 2min 323 Km Daily
39. BRR Barakar West Bengal 23:07 23:09 2min 326 Km Daily
40. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 23:15 23:17 2min 329 Km Daily
41. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 00:07 00:12 5min 368 Km Daily
42. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 00:45 00:47 2min 381 Km Daily
43. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 01:25 01:27 2min 402 Km Daily
44. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 01:55 02:05 10min 417 Km Daily
45. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 02:44 02:46 2min 457 Km Daily
46. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 03:05 03:10 5min 469 Km Daily
47. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 04:21 04:23 2min 530 Km Daily
48. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 04:35 04:45 10min 534 Km Daily
49. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 05:05 Ends 541 Km Daily

Patna Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18621, Patliputra Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Hatia is 338 miles or 541 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Patna Junction

Train No. 18621, Patliputra Express PNBE to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18621, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.