Given below is details about Train Number 18621, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18621, Patliputra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance355 miles / 568 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed39 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Express, Train number 18621. Timing of Patliputra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Patna Junction (PNBE)
Bihar
Origin NA 15:05 NA Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar (RJPB)
Bihar
2 Km 15:17 15:19 2min Daily
Patna Saheb (PNC)
Bihar
10 Km 15:27 15:29 2min Daily
Fatwa (FUT)
Bihar
22 Km 15:41 15:43 2min Daily
Khusropur (KOO)
Bihar
30 Km 15:52 15:54 2min Daily
Bakhtiyarpur Junction (BKP)
Bihar
45 Km 16:09 16:11 2min Daily
Athmalgola (ATL)
Bihar
54 Km 16:17 16:19 2min Daily
Barh (BARH)
Bihar
63 Km 16:26 16:28 2min Daily
Punarakh (PHK)
Bihar
74 Km 16:41 16:43 2min Daily
Mor (MOR)
Bihar
82 Km 16:54 16:56 2min Daily
Mokameh Junction (MKA)
Bihar
89 Km 17:05 17:07 2min Daily
Hathidah Junction (HTZ)
Bihar
96 Km 17:14 17:16 2min Daily
Rampur Dumra (RDUM)
Bihar
101 Km 17:21 17:23 2min Daily
Barhiya (BRYA)
Bihar
107 Km 17:29 17:31 2min Daily
Dumri Halt (DMRX)
Bihar
111 Km 17:36 17:38 2min Daily
Mankatha (MKB)
Bihar
116 Km 17:46 17:48 2min Daily
Luckeesarai Junction (LKR)
Bihar
122 Km 17:54 17:56 2min Daily
Kiul Junction (KIUL)
Bihar
123 Km 18:10 18:12 2min Daily
Bansipur (BSQP)
Bihar
131 Km 18:20 18:22 2min Daily
Mananpur (MNP)
Bihar
137 Km 18:29 18:31 2min Daily
Bhalui (BFM)
Bihar
142 Km 18:39 18:41 2min Daily
Jamui (JMU)
Bihar
151 Km 18:50 18:52 2min Daily
Chaura (CUX)
Bihar
159 Km 19:00 19:02 2min Daily
Gidhaur (GHR)
Bihar
166 Km 19:09 19:11 2min Daily
Jhajha (JAJ)
Bihar
177 Km 20:05 20:10 5min Daily
Simultala (STL)
Bihar
196 Km 20:26 20:27 1min Daily
Jasidih Junction (JSME)
Jharkhand
221 Km 20:53 20:55 2min Daily
Sankarpur (SNQ)
Jharkhand
230 Km 21:04 21:05 1min Daily
Mathurapur (MUW)
Jharkhand
239 Km 21:15 21:16 1min Daily
Madhupur Junction (MDP)
Jharkhand
250 Km 21:30 21:32 2min Daily
Vidyasagar (VDS)
Jharkhand
274 Km 21:51 21:52 1min Daily
Jamtara (JMT)
Jharkhand
292 Km 22:10 22:11 1min Daily
Chittaranjan (CRJ)
West Bengal
307 Km 22:27 22:29 2min Daily
Asansol Junction (ASN)
West Bengal
331 Km 23:30 23:50 20min Daily
Joychandi Pahar (JOC)
West Bengal
369 Km 00:28 00:30 2min Daily
Bhojudih Junction (BJE)
Jharkhand
398 Km 01:03 01:05 2min Daily
Bokaro Steel City (BKSC)
Jharkhand
444 Km 02:30 02:40 10min Daily
Jhalida (JAA)
West Bengal
484 Km 03:19 03:20 1min Daily
Muri (MURI)
Jharkhand
496 Km 03:45 03:50 5min Daily
Namkon (NKM)
Jharkhand
557 Km 04:59 05:00 1min Daily
Ranchi (RNC)
Jharkhand
561 Km 05:20 05:30 10min Daily
Hatia (HTE)
Jharkhand
568 Km 05:45 Destination Daily

Patna Junction to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18621, Patliputra Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Hatia is 355 miles or 568 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Patna Junction

Train No. 18621, Patliputra Express PNBE to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18621, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.