Given below is details about Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS running between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express
ScheduleWed, Fri & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance812 miles / 1299 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Wednesday, Friday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express, Train number 12817. Timing of Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 14:30 NA Origin Su, We & Fr
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 14:45 15:00 15min 7 Km Su, We & Fr
3. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 16:08 16:10 2min 69 Km Su, We & Fr
4. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 16:32 16:33 1min 81 Km Su, We & Fr
5. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 17:30 17:35 5min 121 Km Su, We & Fr
6. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 18:03 18:05 2min 137 Km Su, We & Fr
7. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 18:30 18:35 5min 153 Km Su, We & Fr
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 19:40 19:45 5min 247 Km Su, We & Fr
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 21:30 21:35 5min 323 Km Su, We & Fr
10. GRRU Guraru Bihar 21:54 21:55 1min 344 Km Su, We & Fr
11. RFJ Rafiganj Bihar 22:08 22:09 1min 360 Km Su, We & Fr
12. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road Bihar 22:31 22:32 1min 392 Km Su, We & Fr
13. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 22:48 22:50 2min 408 Km Su, We & Fr
14. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 23:03 23:04 1min 426 Km Su, We & Fr
15. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 23:35 23:37 2min 473 Km Su, We & Fr
16. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 527 Km Mo, Th & Sa
17. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 680 Km Mo, Th & Sa
18. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:20 10min 874 Km Mo, Th & Sa
19. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi 13:55 Ends 1299 Km Mo, Th & Sa

Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express. This train operates between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Anand Vihar Terminus is 812 miles or 1299 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus
Return Trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Hatia

Train No. 12817, Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express HTE to ANVT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12817, JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS. Details about the JHARKHAND SWARNA JAYANTI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.