Given below is details about Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS running between Hatia and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18622, Patliputra Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance336 miles / 538 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Patliputra Express, Train number 18622. Timing of Patliputra Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 22:00 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 22:15 22:25 10min 7 Km Daily
3. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 22:33 22:35 2min 11 Km Daily
4. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 23:35 23:40 5min 69 Km Daily
5. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 00:01 00:03 2min 81 Km Daily
6. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 00:45 00:55 10min 121 Km Daily
7. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 01:30 01:32 2min 137 Km Daily
8. KTH Katrasgarh Jharkhand 02:16 02:18 2min 157 Km Daily
9. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 03:20 03:25 5min 171 Km Daily
10. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 04:18 04:20 2min 210 Km Daily
11. BRR Barakar West Bengal 04:24 04:26 2min 212 Km Daily
12. ULT Kulti West Bengal 04:30 04:32 2min 215 Km Daily
13. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 04:58 05:00 2min 232 Km Daily
14. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 05:17 05:18 1min 246 Km Daily
15. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 05:35 05:36 1min 264 Km Daily
16. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 05:59 06:01 2min 288 Km Daily
17. MUW Mathurapur Jharkhand 06:27 06:28 1min 300 Km Daily
18. SNQ Sankarpur Jharkhand 06:36 06:37 1min 309 Km Daily
19. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 06:46 06:49 3min 317 Km Daily
20. STL Simultala Bihar 07:20 07:21 1min 342 Km Daily
21. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 07:50 07:55 5min 361 Km Daily
22. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 08:03 08:04 1min 373 Km Daily
23. CUX Chaura Bihar 08:10 08:11 1min 379 Km Daily
24. JMU Jamui Bihar 08:17 08:19 2min 387 Km Daily
25. BFM Bhalui Bihar 08:27 08:28 1min 396 Km Daily
26. BQSP Basuchak Halt Bihar 08:32 08:33 1min 399 Km Daily
27. MNP Mananpur Bihar 08:37 08:38 1min 401 Km Daily
28. BSQP Bansipur Bihar 08:43 08:45 2min 407 Km Daily
29. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 09:05 09:07 2min 415 Km Daily
30. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 09:11 09:13 2min 416 Km Daily
31. MKB Mankatha Bihar 09:22 09:23 1min 422 Km Daily
32. DJS Dhiradar Jwas Halt Bihar 09:27 09:28 1min 424 Km Daily
33. DMRX Dumri Halt Bihar 09:34 09:35 1min 427 Km Daily
34. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 09:41 09:43 2min 431 Km Daily
35. RDUM Rampur Dumra Junction Bihar 09:51 09:52 1min 437 Km Daily
36. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 09:57 09:59 2min 442 Km Daily
37. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 10:10 10:12 2min 449 Km Daily
38. MOR Mor Bihar 10:19 10:20 1min 456 Km Daily
39. MMKB Memrakhabad Bihar 10:27 10:28 1min 462 Km Daily
40. PHK Punarakh Bihar 10:31 10:33 2min 465 Km Daily
41. BARH Barh Bihar 10:47 10:49 2min 475 Km Daily
42. ATL Athmal Gola Bihar 10:57 10:59 2min 484 Km Daily
43. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 11:09 11:11 2min 493 Km Daily
44. KOO Khusropur Bihar 11:24 11:26 2min 508 Km Daily
45. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 11:43 11:45 2min 516 Km Daily
46. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:28 12:30 2min 528 Km Daily
47. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 12:42 12:44 2min 536 Km Daily
48. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 13:40 Ends 538 Km Daily

Hatia to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18622, Patliputra Express. This train operates between Hatia and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patliputra Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Patna Junction is 336 miles or 538 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Hatia

Train No. 18622, Patliputra Express HTE to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18622, PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS. Details about the PATLIPUTRA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Station in Danapur Division, Train No. 18622 Hatia-Patna Pataliputra Express will run o­n diverted route via Rajabera- NSC Bose Gomoh-Gaya-Patna instead of Kotshila-Rajabera-Dhanbad from 18.03.2020 to 01.04.2020 [1]

References

  • Diversion between Mar 18, 2020 to Apr 01, 2020