Given below is details about Train Number 13332, PATNA DHANBAD INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13332, Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance230 miles / 368 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express, Train number 13332. Timing of Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 08:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 08:27 08:29 2min 2 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. KOO Khusropur Bihar 08:50 08:52 2min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 09:08 09:10 2min 45 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BARH Barh Bihar 09:22 09:24 2min 63 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 09:46 09:48 2min 89 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 09:55 09:57 2min 96 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 10:07 10:09 2min 107 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 10:26 10:28 2min 122 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 10:55 10:57 2min 123 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. MNP Mananpur Bihar 11:09 11:11 2min 137 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. JMU Jamui Bihar 11:25 11:27 2min 151 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 11:43 11:45 2min 166 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 12:45 12:50 5min 177 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. STL Simultala Bihar 13:07 13:08 1min 196 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 13:22 13:27 5min 221 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 13:52 13:57 5min 250 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 14:16 14:17 1min 274 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 14:35 14:36 1min 292 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 14:53 14:54 1min 307 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. BRR Barakar West Bengal 15:38 15:39 1min 326 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:35 Ends 368 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13332, Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express. This train operates between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 230 miles or 368 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 13332, Patna Dhanbad Intercity Express PNBE to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13332, PATNA DHANBAD INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the PATNA DHANBAD INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.