Given below is details about Train Number 13331, DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13331, Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance230 miles / 368 km
Run Time 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dhanbad - Patna Express.', Train number '.13331. Timing of Dhanbad - Patna Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 08:10 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BRR Barakar West Bengal 08:53 08:54 1min 41 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. CRJ Chittaranjan West Bengal 09:41 09:43 2min 61 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. JMT Jamtara Jharkhand 09:57 09:58 1min 75 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. VDS Vidyasagar Jharkhand 10:15 10:16 1min 94 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 10:39 10:44 5min 117 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 11:27 11:32 5min 147 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. STL Simultala Bihar 11:56 11:57 1min 172 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 12:30 12:40 10min 190 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. GHR Gidhaur Bihar 12:49 12:51 2min 202 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. JMU Jamui Bihar 13:05 13:07 2min 216 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. MNP Mananpur Bihar 13:20 13:22 2min 230 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
13. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 13:38 13:40 2min 244 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
14. LKR Luckeesarai Junction Bihar 13:46 13:48 2min 246 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
15. BRYA Barhiya Bihar 14:04 14:06 2min 261 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
16. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 14:14 14:16 2min 271 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
17. MKA Mokama Junction Bihar 14:40 14:42 2min 278 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
18. BARH Barh Bihar 15:00 15:02 2min 304 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
19. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 15:17 15:19 2min 322 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
20. KOO Khusropur Bihar 15:29 15:31 2min 337 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
21. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 16:45 16:47 2min 365 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 18:30 Ends 368 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13331, Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction is 230 miles or 368 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 13331, Dhanbad - Patna Express DHN to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13331, DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS. Details about the DHANBAD - PATNA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.