Find all trains running between Patna Junction (PNBE) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction.

DHN to PNBE Distance 330 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs 45 Mins - 10 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Patna Junction (PNBE)

Every day train departs from Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. Given below is the list of all the Patna Junction - Dhanbad Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18622 Patliputra Express Hatia to Patna Junction 03:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction 13:40 Daily Patna Junction   10 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
13331 Dhanbad Patna Intercity Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 08:10 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dhanbad Junction 18:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction   10 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 900
  • 3A: ₹ 635
  • SL: ₹ 235
13329 Ganga Damodar Express Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 23:10 Daily Dhanbad Junction 05:30 Daily Patna Junction   6 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
03329 Ganga Damodar Festival Special Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction 23:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction 05:15 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 55 minutes
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special Hatia to Purnia Court 09:43 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 15:30 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 47 minutes
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express Hatia to Purnia Court 09:50 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 15:30 Daily Patna Junction   5 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
12366 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction 17:38 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 22:20 Daily Patna Junction   4 hours 42 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • CC: ₹ 490
02364 Ranchi Patna Jan Shatabdi Festival Special Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction 17:40 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 22:19 Daily Patna Junction   4 hours 39 minutes
05027 Maurya Festival Special Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 22:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction 10:05 Daily Sonpur Junction   12 hours 5 minutes
15027 Maurya Express Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction 22:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction 10:05 Daily Sonpur Junction   12 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1035
  • 3A: ₹ 730
  • SL: ₹ 270
18624 Hatia Islampur Express Hatia to Islampur 23:35 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 06:40 Daily Patna Junction   7 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special Hatia to Islampur 23:35 Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 06:20 Daily Patna Junction   6 hours 45 minutes

* Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dhanbad Junction

More routes from Patna Junction