Ara railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Bihar. There are 214 trains reaching Ara Junction (station code: ARA). Ara Junction station is the terminal station for 10 trains.

Trains to Ara & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ara Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 6 passenger trains, 131 express trains & 18 MEMU trains stop at Ara station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02948 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 00:27 00:29 Th & Sa Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction
03201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Covid 19 Special 00:42 00:47 Daily Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02149 Pune Danapur Covid 19 Special 01:10 01:12 Daily Pune Junction Danapur
02141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Covid 19 Special Express 02:44 02:46 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction
02947 Azimabad Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:55 02:57 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special 04:08 04:10 Daily Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 05:43 05:45 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 06:03 06:05 Daily New Delhi Rajgir
02295 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 06:24 06:26 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 10:35 10:37 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special 11:23 11:25 Daily Rajgir New Delhi
02142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 11:48 11:50 Daily Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02792 Danapur Secunderabad Covid 19 Special 12:45 12:47 Daily Danapur Secunderabad Junction
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 13:02 13:04 Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 13:21 13:23 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 14:25 14:30 Mo & Th Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 16:46 16:48 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02791 Secunderabad Danapur Covid 19 Special 16:58 17:00 Daily Secunderabad Junction Danapur
02296 Sanghamitra Covid 19 Super Fast Special 20:41 20:43 Daily Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction
03202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Covid 19 Special 22:21 22:23 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special 23:33 23:35 Daily Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction
02150 Danapur Pune Covid 19 Special 23:41 23:43 Daily Danapur Pune Junction
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
54272 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Passenger 01:10 Dest. Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
18640 Ranchi Ara Weekly Express 08:00 Dest. Su Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
75274 Sasaram Ara DEMU 22:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
03674 Sasaram Ara DEMU Special 22:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
75272 Sasaram Ara DEMU 14:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
03672 Sasaram Ara DEMU Special 14:20 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
63223 Patna Ara MEMU 00:35 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
03221 Patna Ara MEMU Special 19:30 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
63213 Patna Ara MEMU 19:35 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
54274 Sasaram Ara Passenger 12:00 Dest. Daily Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Ara Junction Ara Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 00:05 00:07 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 00:06 00:08 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22460 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 00:15 00:17 Tu Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
22466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 00:15 00:17 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 00:20 00:22 Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 00:26 00:31 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
17610 Purna Patna Express 00:40 00:42 Su Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13201 Patna Mumbai LTT Janta Express 00:53 00:58 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19670 Patliputra Udaipur City Humsafar Express 01:07 01:09 Fr Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09484 Barauni Ahmedabad Special 01:18 01:20 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 01:58 02:00 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 02:15 02:17 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 02:25 02:27 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12149 Pune Danapur Super Fast Express 02:31 02:33 Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
54273 Ara Sasaram Passenger Origin 02:45 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
12141 Mumbai LTT Patliputra Super Fast Express 02:47 02:49 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 03:00 03:02 We & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 03:00 03:05 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
63224 Ara Patna MEMU Origin 03:10 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12505 North East Express 03:55 03:57 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 04:31 04:36 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 04:35 04:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
22406 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express 04:40 04:42 Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
12236 Anand Vihar Terminal Madhupur Humsafar Express 04:40 04:42 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction
12436 Anand Vihar Terminal Jaynagar Garib Rath Express 04:40 04:42 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Jaynagar Jaynagar
01402 Miraj Junction-Pandharpur Kartiki Special 04:45 04:47 Su & Tu Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 04:50 04:54 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 05:00 05:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 05:00 05:02 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
06359 Ernakulam Patna Weekly Super Fast Special 05:06 05:08 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 05:13 05:15 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 05:50 05:52 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13483 Farakka Express 05:50 05:52 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special 05:50 05:52 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
13413 Farakka Express 05:50 05:52 Su, Tu & Fr Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special 05:50 05:52 Mo, We, Th & Sa Malda Town Malda Town Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
12392 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 06:07 06:09 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
03258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Festival Special 06:14 06:16 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
12304 Poorva Express 06:24 06:26 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Special 06:30 06:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13249 Patna Bhabua Road Intercity Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Bhabua Road Bhabua Road
13258 Anand Vihar Terminal Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 06:33 06:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Danapur Danapur
02549 North East Festival Special 06:40 06:42 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
06509 KSR Bengaluru Danapur Clone Covid 19 Special 06:53 06:55 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
63233 Patna Varanasi MEMU 06:55 06:57 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03222 Ara Patna MEMU Special Origin 07:05 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63214 Ara Patna MEMU Origin 07:05 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
75271 Ara Sasaram DEMU Origin 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
03671 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special Origin 07:20 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
63262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU 07:23 07:25 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
03262 Buxar Fatuha MEMU Special 07:23 07:25 Daily Buxar Buxar Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction
05563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Festival Special 07:26 07:28 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
07609 Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special 07:38 07:40 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
13202 Mumbai LTT Patna Janta Express 07:40 07:42 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Patna Junction Patna Junction
12295 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 07:53 07:55 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Danapur Danapur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 08:03 08:05 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 08:26 08:28 Mo Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Super Fast Festival Special 08:31 08:33 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02741 Vasco da gama Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 08:45 08:47 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
53212 Sasaram Patna Passenger 08:45 08:50 Daily Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02578 Bagmati Festival Special 08:58 09:00 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 08:58 09:00 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
03254 Pune Patna Special Fare Special 08:58 09:00 Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
63227 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 09:02 09:04 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03229 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhayay Junction MEMU Special 09:02 09:04 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 09:06 09:08 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 09:06 09:08 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
63232 Buxar Patna MEMU 09:20 09:22 Daily Buxar Buxar Patna Junction Patna Junction
15125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 09:33 09:35 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
05125 Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Special 09:45 09:47 Daily Manduadih Manduadih Patna Junction Patna Junction
18639 Ara Ranchi Weekly Express Origin 10:00 Su Ara Junction Ara Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
20802 Magadh Express 10:17 10:19 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
12741 Vasco da gama Patna Super Fast Express 10:28 10:30 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Patna Junction Patna Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 10:35 10:37 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
02336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 10:35 10:37 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
09063 Udhna Danapur Covid 19 Special 10:46 10:48 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
12331 Himgiri Express 10:51 10:53 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15563 Jaynagar Udhna Antyodaya Express 10:51 10:53 Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 10:51 10:53 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 10:56 10:58 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09422 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Summer Special 10:56 10:58 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
63219 Danapur Raghunathpur MEMU 11:02 11:04 Daily Danapur Danapur Raghunathpur Raghunathpur
03277 Danapur Raghunathpur MEMU Express Special 11:08 11:10 Daily Danapur Danapur Raghunathpur Raghunathpur
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 11:16 11:18 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 11:16 11:18 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
22354 Banaswadi Patna Humsafar Express 11:16 11:18 Tu Banaswadi Banaswadi Patna Junction Patna Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express 11:18 11:20 Daily Rajgir Rajgir New Delhi New Delhi
12336 Mumbai LTT Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 11:21 11:23 Mo, We & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
19063 Udhna Danapur Bi Weekly Express 11:28 11:30 Su & We Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Danapur Danapur
12142 Patliputra Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express 11:38 11:40 Daily Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
63264 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 11:38 11:40 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
09147 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Special 11:43 11:45 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Super Fast Express 11:48 11:50 Su & We Surat Surat Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
14004 New Delhi Malda Express 11:48 11:50 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Malda Town Malda Town
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special 11:53 11:55 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Islampur Islampur
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal Malda Weekly Express 11:58 12:00 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special 12:04 12:06 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
13239 Patna Kota Express 12:21 12:23 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
13237 Patna Kota Express 12:21 12:23 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
04090 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Super Fast Festival Special 12:22 12:24 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Rajgir Rajgir
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 12:23 12:25 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Malda Town Malda Town
03239 Patna Kota Special 12:32 12:34 Mo, We, Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special 12:32 12:34 Su, Tu & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
12792 Danapur Secunderabad Super Fast Express 12:45 12:47 Daily Danapur Danapur Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
01091 Mumbai LTT - Ratnagiri Specialfare Special 12:50 12:52 Tu & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Danapur Danapur
09148 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Special 12:55 12:57 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
54271 Ara PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Passenger Origin 13:00 Daily Ara Junction Ara Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
13134 Varanasi Sealdah Express 13:00 13:05 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
13120 Anand Vihar Express 13:00 13:05 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
15564 Udhna Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Udhna Junction Udhna Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 13:29 13:31 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 13:47 13:49 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
63225 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 13:50 13:52 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
03203 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU Express Special 13:50 13:52 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 14:15 14:17 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
03204 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU Express Special 14:20 14:22 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63234 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 14:22 14:24 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 14:24 14:29 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna Vasco da gama Super Fast Express 14:40 14:42 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
02742 Patna Vasco da gama Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 14:43 14:45 Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
02335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Super Fast Special 14:40 14:45 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 14:40 14:45 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 14:48 14:53 We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12335 Bhagalpur Mumbai LTT Superfast Express 14:48 14:53 Su, Tu & Fr Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur Surat Super Fast Express 15:02 15:04 Mo & Th Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Surat Surat
03250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Exam Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
13250 Bhabua Road Patna Intercity Express 15:00 15:05 Daily Bhabua Road Bhabua Road Patna Junction Patna Junction
75273 Ara Sasaram DEMU Origin 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
03673 Ara Sasaram DEMU Special Origin 15:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ara Junction Ara Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
63263 Patna Buxar MEMU 15:18 15:20 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Buxar Buxar
13133 Sealdah Varanasi Express 15:59 16:04 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15:59 16:04 Mo & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express 16:15 16:17 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special 16:23 16:25 Daily Danapur Danapur Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12370 Kumbha Express 16:23 16:25 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 16:24 16:26 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12303 Poorva Express 16:54 16:56 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
01092 Ratnagiri - Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special 17:00 17:02 Tu & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
03256 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Festival Special 17:09 17:11 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Bi Weekly Express 17:10 17:12 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
09064 Danapur Udhna Covid 19 Special 17:10 17:12 Su & We Danapur Danapur Udhna Junction Udhna Junction
16360 Patna Ernakulam Express 17:10 17:12 Tu Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
03278 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU Express Special 17:18 17:20 Daily Raghunathpur Raghunathpur Patna Junction Patna Junction
63220 Raghunathpur Patna MEMU 17:18 17:20 Daily Raghunathpur Raghunathpur Patna Junction Patna Junction
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 17:20 17:22 Tu Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special 17:20 17:22 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express 17:20 17:22 Th Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
53211 Patna Sasaram Passenger 17:20 17:25 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Sasaram Junction Sasaram Junction
22356 Chandigarh Patliputra Super Fast Express 17:33 17:35 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
12791 Secunderabad Danapur Super Fast Express 17:45 17:47 Daily Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Danapur Danapur
15126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Express 17:55 17:57 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
03240 Kota Patna Special 17:55 17:57 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special 17:55 17:57 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
05126 Patna Kashi Jan Shatabdi Special 17:59 18:01 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Manduadih Manduadih
20801 Magadh Express 18:21 18:23 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special 18:25 18:27 Daily Islampur Islampur New Delhi New Delhi
06510 Danapur KSR Bengaluru Clone Covid 19 Special 18:39 18:41 We Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 19:00 19:02 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
63228 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna MEMU 19:05 19:07 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03230 PT Deen Dayal Upadhyay Junction Patna MEMU Special 19:13 19:15 Daily Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02395 Ziyarat Festival Special 19:13 19:15 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 19:23 19:25 Fr Malda Town Malda Town Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 19:23 19:25 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
13414 Farakka Express 19:20 19:25 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
14003 Malda New Delhi Express 19:23 19:25 Tu & Sa Malda Town Malda Town New Delhi New Delhi
13484 Farakka Express 19:20 19:25 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03414 Patna Sahibganj Exam Special 19:35 19:40 Su, Tu & Th Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
03484 Farakka Covid 19 Special 19:35 19:40 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Malda Town Malda Town
19669 Udaipur City Patliputra Humsafar Express 19:38 19:40 Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction
13240 Kota Patna Express 19:48 19:50 Su, Tu, We & Th Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13238 Kota Patna Express 19:48 19:50 Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 20:13 20:15 We Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 20:13 20:15 Tu, Th & Sa Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 20:13 20:15 Mo & Fr Jaynagar Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 20:21 20:23 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU 20:23 20:25 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
03261 Fatuha Buxar MEMU Special 20:25 20:27 Daily Fatuha Junction Fatuha Junction Buxar Buxar
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 20:35 20:37 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02550 North East Festival Special 20:35 20:37 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12296 Sanghamitra Super Fast Express 20:39 20:41 Daily Danapur Danapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12506 North East Express 20:48 20:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
63226 Varanasi Patna MEMU 21:00 21:02 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03253 Patna Pune Special Fare Special 21:01 21:03 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
02577 Bagmati Festival Special 21:01 21:03 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
22353 Patna Banaswadi Humsafar Express 21:05 21:07 Th Patna Junction Patna Junction Banaswadi Banaswadi
12577 Bagmati Express 21:05 21:07 Tu Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
63231 Patna PT Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction MEMU 21:14 21:16 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction
22355 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Express 21:22 21:24 Su & We Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
03255 Patliputra Chandigarh Super Fast Festival Special 21:23 21:25 Su & We Patliputra Junction Patliputra Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
02396 Ziyarat Festival Special 21:24 21:26 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 21:32 21:34 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 21:35 21:37 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 21:35 21:37 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12396 Ziyarat Express 21:47 21:49 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
07610 Hyderabad Tiruchchirappalli Weekly Special 22:01 22:03 Fr Purna Junction Purna Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
01401 Pandharpur-Miraj Junction Special 22:15 22:17 Mo & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Danapur Danapur
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:28 22:33 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 23:08 23:10 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 23:15 23:17 Fr Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12150 Danapur Pune Super Fast Express 23:25 23:27 Daily Danapur Danapur Pune Junction Pune Junction
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 23:28 23:30 Mo Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
17609 Patna Purna Express 23:50 23:52 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Purna Junction Purna Junction
02466 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Special 23:53 23:55 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Madhupur Junction Madhupur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ara Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ara and Ara Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (43.05 Km / 26.75 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (91.04 Km / 56.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ara by train, get complete information about Ara Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ara Railway Station, distance to Ara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ara Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ara Junction Station Location Map