List of all trains passing through Ara Railway Station, Bihar. Arrival & departure time of trains at Ara station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Ara etc...

Trains to Ara Station - List of Ara Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Ara, Trains from Ara and Trains passing through the Ara Railway station in the state of Bihar. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Ara Station and other information like Ara distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12332 Himgiri Express 00:06
00:08 Tu, We & Sa
Jammu Tawi
Howrah Junction
17610 Purna - Patna Express 00:16
00:18 Su
Purna Junction
Patna Junction
12948 Azimabad Express 00:16
00:18 Th & Sa
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
13201 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai LTT Express 01:01
01:06 Daily
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09011 Bandra - Patna Super Fast Special 01:08
01:10 Th
Bandra Terminus
Patna Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 01:40
01:42 Th
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Kamakhya
15483 Mahananda Express 02:20
02:22 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Delhi
12149 Pune - Patna Express 02:30
02:32 Daily
Pune Junction
Danapur
12141 Rajendra Nagar Express 02:40
02:42 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Patliputra Junction
13049 Amritsar Express 02:50
02:55 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
12947 Azimabad Express 02:54
02:56 We & Fr
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
54273 Arrah Sasaram Passenger 00:00
03:10 Daily
Ara
Sasaram
63224 Ara - Patna MEMU 00:00
03:30 Daily
Ara
Patna Junction
12505 North East Express 03:50
03:52 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
13005 Amritsar Mail 04:30
04:35 Daily
Howrah Junction
Amritsar Junction
22406 RJPB Garib Rath 04:37
04:39 Tu, Th & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Bhagalpur
12570 Jaynagar Garib Rath 04:37
04:39 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Jaynagar
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 04:49
04:54 Daily
Shri Ganganagar
Howrah Junction
12333 Vibhuti Express 04:55
04:57 Daily
Howrah Junction
Allahabad City
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 05:07
05:09 Th
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express 05:46
05:48 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
13413 Farakka Express 05:48
05:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Malda Town
Delhi
13483 Farakka Express 05:48
05:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa
Malda Town
Delhi
12392 Shramjeevi Express 05:58
06:00 Daily
New Delhi
Rajgir
13249 Patna - Bhabua Road InterCity Express 06:03
06:08 Daily
Patna Junction
Bhabua Road
13258 Anand Vihar - Danapur Jan Sadharan Express 06:10
06:12 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Danapur
12304 Poorva Express 06:20
06:22 Su, Mo, Th & Fr
New Delhi
Howrah Junction
63233 Patna - Varanasi MEMU 06:36
06:38 Daily
Patna Junction
Varanasi Junction
63214 Ara - Patna Memu 00:00
07:05 Daily
Ara
Patna Junction
01347 Pune Patna Weekly Special Fare Special 07:13
07:15 We
Pune Junction
Patna Junction
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special 07:18
07:20 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Patna Junction
63262 Buxar - Fatwa MEMU 07:23
07:25 Daily
Buxar
Fatwa
75271 Ara Sasaram Demu 00:00
07:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ara
Sasaram
13202 Mumbai LTT - Rajendar Nagar Bihar Express 07:40
07:42 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12295 Sangha Mitra Express 07:53
07:55 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Danapur
16359 Ernakulam Patna Express 08:03
08:05 Tu
Ernakulam Junction
Patna Junction
07091 Secunderabad Raxaul Special Fare Special 08:12
08:14 Th
Secunderabad Junction
Raxaul Junction
63232 Buxar - Patna MEMU 08:28
08:30 Daily
Buxar
Patna Junction
12578 Bagmati Express 08:40
08:42 Mo
Mysore City Junction
Darbhanga Junction
15667 Kamakhya Express 09:05
09:07 Mo
Gandhidham BG
Kamakhya
04206 Lucknow Kolkata Weekly Special 09:05
09:07 Tu
Lucknow
Kolkata
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 09:05
09:07 Sa
Jhansi Junction
Kolkata
53212 Sasaram - Patna Passenger 09:05
09:10 Daily
Sasaram
Patna Junction
63227 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 09:18
09:20 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
12402 Magadh Express 10:06
10:08 Daily
New Delhi
Islampur
12741 Vasco Da Gama Patna Express 10:20
10:22 Fr
Vasco da Gama
Patna Junction
63264 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 10:42
10:44 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 10:50
10:52 Su, We & Sa
Howrah Junction
Jammu Tawi
15563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 10:50
10:52 Fr
Jaynagar
Udhna Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express 10:50
10:52 Tu
Patna Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
63219 Danapur - Raghunathpur Passenger 11:00
11:02 Daily
Danapur
Raghunathpur
15645 Guwahati Express 11:10
11:12 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15647 Guwahati Express 11:10
11:12 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12336 Bhagalpur Express 11:10
11:12 Mo, We & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Bhagalpur
19063 Danapur Express 11:26
11:28 Su & We
Udhna Junction
Danapur
02366 Anand Vihar Patna Specialfare Super Fast Special 11:26
11:28 Tu & Sa
Anand Vihar Terminus
Patna Junction
12391 Shramjeevi Express 11:31
11:33 Daily
Rajgir
New Delhi
22947 Surat Bhagalpur Express 11:40
11:42 Su & We
Surat
Bhagalpur
04205 Kolkata Lucknow Special Fare Special 11:40
11:42 We
Kolkata
Lucknow
14004 New Delhi - New Farakka Express 11:40
11:42 Mo & Fr
New Delhi
Malda Town
12142 Rajendar Nagar Bihar - Mumbai Super Fast Express 11:48
11:50 Daily
Patliputra Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13430 Anand Vihar Malda Express 11:54
11:56 Su
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
54271 Arrah - Sasaram - Mughal Sarai Passenger 00:00
12:00 Daily
Ara
Mughal Sarai Junction
13237 Patna - Mathura Express 12:30
12:32 Su, Tu & Sa
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
13239 Patna - Mathura Express 12:30
12:32 Mo, We, Th & Fr
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
12792 Patna - Secunderabad Express 12:43
12:45 Daily
Danapur
Secunderabad Junction
13120 Delhi Sealdah Express 12:58
13:03 Su & We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Sealdah
13134 Varanasi - Sealdah Express 12:58
13:03 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Sealdah
63225 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 13:16
13:18 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
15564 Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express 13:23
13:25 Mo
Udhna Junction
Jaynagar
03430 Anand Vihar Malda Specialfare Holi Special 13:26
13:28 We
Anand Vihar Terminus
Malda Town
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 13:38
13:40 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:45
13:47 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
75273 Ara Sasaram Demu 00:00
14:15 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Ara
Sasaram
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 14:13
14:15 Sa
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
63234 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 14:22
14:24 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:20
14:25 Mo & Th
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12742 Patna - Vasco Da Gama Express 14:35
14:37 Sa
Patna Junction
Vasco da Gama
03238 Kota Patna Holi Special 14:38
14:40 Tu
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
12335 Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT Express 14:45
14:50 Su, Tu & Fr
Bhagalpur
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 14:45
14:50 We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22948 Bhagalpur - Surat Super Fast Express 15:00
15:02 Mo & Th
Bhagalpur
Surat
02792 Barauni Junction-Secunderabad Junction 15:00
15:02 Su
Patna Junction
Secunderabad Junction
13250 Bhabua Road - Patna InterCity Express 15:00
15:05 Daily
Bhabua Road
Patna Junction
13238 Mathura - Patna Express 15:30
15:32 Mo, Fr & Sa
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13240 Mathura - Patna Express 15:30
15:32 Su, Tu, We & Th
Kota Junction
Patna Junction
13119 Sealdah Delhi Express 15:58
16:03 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Anand Vihar Terminus
13133 Sealdah - Varanasi Express 15:58
16:03 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa
Sealdah
Varanasi Junction
13257 Danapur - Anand Vihar Jan Sadharan Express 16:13
16:15 Daily
Danapur
Anand Vihar Terminus
63263 Patna - Buxar MEMU 16:23
16:25 Daily
Patna Junction
Buxar
12303 Poorva Express 16:51
16:53 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Howrah Junction
New Delhi
53211 Patna - Sasaram Passenger 16:50
17:00 Daily
Patna Junction
Sasaram
16360 Patna - Ernakulam Express 17:08
17:10 Tu
Patna Junction
Ernakulam Junction
19064 Danapur Udhna Express 17:08
17:10 Su & We
Danapur
Udhna Junction
12791 Secunderabad - Patna Express 17:19
17:21 Daily
Secunderabad Junction
Danapur
63220 Raghunathpur - Patna MEMU 17:33
17:35 Daily
Raghunathpur
Patna Junction
22356 Suvidha Express 17:49
17:51 Tu & Fr
Chandigarh
Patliputra Junction
03237 Patna Kota Holi Special 18:20
18:22 Su
Patna Junction
Kota Junction
01348 Patna Pune Weekly Special Fare Special 18:43
18:45 We
Patna Junction
Pune Junction
63226 Varanasi - Patna MEMU 18:43
18:45 Daily
Varanasi Junction
Patna Junction
12401 Magadh Express 19:04
19:06 Daily
Islampur
New Delhi
13414 Farakka Express 19:06
19:11 Su, Tu & Th
Delhi
Malda Town
13484 Farakka Express 19:06
19:11 Mo, We, Fr & Sa
Delhi
Malda Town
03429 Malda Anand Vihar Specialfare Holi Special 19:13
19:15 Mo
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
13429 Malda Anand Vihar Express 19:15
19:17 Fr
Malda Town
Anand Vihar Terminus
14003 New Farakka - New Delhi Express 19:15
19:17 Tu & Sa
Malda Town
New Delhi
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 19:15
19:17 Su
Kolkata
Jhansi Junction
22405 Bhagalpur Garib Rath 20:13
20:15 Tu, Th & Sa
Bhagalpur
Anand Vihar Terminus
12395 Ibadat Express 20:13
20:15 We
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
Ajmer Junction
12569 Jaynagar - Garib Rath 20:13
20:15 Mo & Fr
Jaynagar
Anand Vihar Terminus
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Mail 20:25
20:27 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction
12506 North East Express 20:37
20:39 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
12296 Sangha Mitra Express 20:38
20:40 Daily
Danapur
Bangalore City Junction
63228 Mughalsarai - Patna MEMU 20:45
20:47 Daily
Mughal Sarai Junction
Patna Junction
63261 Fatwa - Buxar MEMU 20:48
20:50 Daily
Fatwa
Buxar
12577 Bagmati Express 21:03
21:05 Tu
Darbhanga Junction
Mysore City Junction
02365 Patna Anand Vihar Specialfare Super Fast Special 21:10
21:12 Su & Th
Patna Junction
Anand Vihar Terminus
22355 Suvidha Train 21:20
21:22 Su & We
Patliputra Junction
Chandigarh
07092 Raxaul Junction - Secunderabad Junction Special 21:25
21:27 Fr
Raxaul Junction
Secunderabad Junction
63231 Patna - Mughalsarai MEMU 21:32
21:34 Daily
Patna Junction
Mughal Sarai Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 21:33
21:35 Daily
Allahabad City
Howrah Junction
12396 Ziyarat Express 21:43
21:45 Fr
Ajmer Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 22:27
22:32 Daily
Howrah Junction
Shri Ganganagar
15484 Mahananda Express 23:06
23:08 Daily
Delhi
Alipurduar Junction
12150 Patna - Pune Express 23:23
23:25 Daily
Danapur
Pune Junction
17609 Patna Ned - Purna Express 23:45
23:47 Su
Patna Junction
Purna Junction
13050 Amritsar - Howrah Express 23:50
23:55 Daily
Amritsar Junction
Howrah Junction

Nearest Airports to Ara Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ara and Ara Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Patna Airport - (43.05 Km / 26.75 Miles)
  2. Muzaffarpur Airport - (91.04 Km / 56.57 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ara by train, get complete information about Ara train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ara, distance to Ara from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ara.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Ara Station Location Map