Given below is details about Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS running between Rajgir and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12391, Shramjeevi Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance685 miles / 1096 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Rajgir Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Express.', Train number '.12391. Timing of Shramjeevi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Rajgir

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RGD Rajgir Bihar Starts 08:00 NA Origin Daily
2. NLD Nalanda Bihar 08:13 08:15 2min 12 Km Daily
3. POE Pawapuri Road Halt Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 18 Km Daily
4. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 08:31 08:33 2min 24 Km Daily
5. WENA Wena Bihar 08:45 08:47 2min 38 Km Daily
6. HRT Harnaut Bihar 08:53 08:55 2min 43 Km Daily
7. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 09:12 09:14 2min 53 Km Daily
8. KOO Khusropur Bihar 09:25 09:27 2min 68 Km Daily
9. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 09:35 09:37 2min 77 Km Daily
10. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 09:50 09:55 5min 89 Km Daily
11. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 10:05 10:07 2min 97 Km Daily
12. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:15 10:25 10min 99 Km Daily
13. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 105 Km Daily
14. DNR Danapur Bihar 10:45 10:47 2min 109 Km Daily
15. BTA Bihta Bihar 10:58 11:00 2min 126 Km Daily
16. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 11:18 11:20 2min 148 Km Daily
17. BEA Bihiya Bihar 11:34 11:36 2min 169 Km Daily
18. DURE Dumraon Bihar 11:58 12:00 2min 200 Km Daily
19. BXR Buxar Bihar 12:14 12:16 2min 217 Km Daily
20. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 12:28 12:30 2min 237 Km Daily
21. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:47 2min 253 Km Daily
22. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:14 14:24 10min 311 Km Daily
23. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:02 15:12 10min 327 Km Daily
24. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 16:05 16:07 2min 385 Km Daily
25. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:12 2min 471 Km Daily
26. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 17:37 17:38 1min 502 Km Daily
27. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 17:54 17:55 1min 521 Km Daily
28. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:03 20:13 10min 610 Km Daily
29. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 22:44 22:46 2min 775 Km Daily
30. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:49 23:51 2min 846 Km Daily
31. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:27 01:35 8min 936 Km Daily
32. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:54 03:56 2min 1077 Km Daily
33. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 04:45 Ends 1103 Km Daily

Rajgir to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12391, Shramjeevi Super Fast Express. This train operates between Rajgir and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Rajgir and New Delhi is 685 miles or 1096 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Rajgir to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Rajgir

Train No. 12391, Shramjeevi Express RGD to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12391, SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.