Given below is details about Train Number 12392, SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Rajgir stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12392, Shramjeevi Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance685 miles / 1096 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramjeevi Super Fast Express, Train number 12392. Timing of Shramjeevi Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 13:10 NA Origin Daily
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:51 13:53 2min 26 Km Daily
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:02 16:10 8min 167 Km Daily
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 258 Km Daily
5. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 18:45 18:47 2min 328 Km Daily
6. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 21:15 21:30 15min 493 Km Daily
7. NHH Nihalgarh Uttar Pradesh 22:46 22:48 2min 582 Km Daily
8. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 23:04 23:05 1min 601 Km Daily
9. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:34 23:36 2min 632 Km Daily
10. JOP Jaunpur City Uttar Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 718 Km Daily
11. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:25 02:35 10min 776 Km Daily
12. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:33 03:43 10min 792 Km Daily
13. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:35 04:37 2min 850 Km Daily
14. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 04:47 04:49 2min 866 Km Daily
15. BXR Buxar Bihar 05:06 05:08 2min 887 Km Daily
16. DURE Dumraon Bihar 05:23 05:25 2min 904 Km Daily
17. BEA Bihiya Bihar 05:47 05:49 2min 934 Km Daily
18. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 06:07 06:09 2min 955 Km Daily
19. BTA Bihta Bihar 06:23 06:25 2min 977 Km Daily
20. DNR Danapur Bihar 06:42 06:44 2min 995 Km Daily
21. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 06:49 06:51 2min 998 Km Daily
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 07:05 07:15 10min 1004 Km Daily
23. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 07:23 07:25 2min 1007 Km Daily
24. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 07:35 07:40 5min 1014 Km Daily
25. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 07:50 07:52 2min 1026 Km Daily
26. KOO Khusropur Bihar 08:01 08:03 2min 1035 Km Daily
27. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 08:20 08:22 2min 1050 Km Daily
28. HRT Harnaut Bihar 08:31 08:33 2min 1060 Km Daily
29. WENA Wena Bihar 08:40 08:42 2min 1065 Km Daily
30. BEHS Bihar Sharif Junction Bihar 09:04 09:06 2min 1079 Km Daily
31. POE Pawapuri Road Halt Bihar 09:11 09:13 2min 1085 Km Daily
32. NLD Nalanda Bihar 09:28 09:30 2min 1092 Km Daily
33. RGD Rajgir Bihar 10:30 Ends 1103 Km Daily

New Delhi to Rajgir - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12392, Shramjeevi Super Fast Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Rajgir. Map also shows all the stations where Shramjeevi Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Rajgir is 685 miles or 1096 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Rajgir
Return Trains from Rajgir to New Delhi

Train No. 12392, Shramjeevi Super Fast Express NDLS to RGD

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12392, SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMJEEVI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.