Given below is details about Train Number 20802, MAGADH EXPRESS running between New Delhi and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20802, Magadh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance661 miles / 1057 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From New Delhi Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Magadh Express, Train number 20802. Timing of Magadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Delhi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NDLS New Delhi Delhi Starts 20:00 NA Origin Daily
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:16 22:18 2min 132 Km Daily
3. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:26 23:28 2min 210 Km Daily
4. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 23:43 23:45 2min 226 Km Daily
5. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:02 00:04 2min 246 Km Daily
6. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:42 2min 301 Km Daily
7. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 438 Km Daily
8. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:05 05:10 5min 633 Km Daily
9. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 06:08 06:10 2min 715 Km Daily
10. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 06:20 06:22 2min 722 Km Daily
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:53 15min 786 Km Daily
12. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 08:30 08:32 2min 826 Km Daily
13. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:45 08:47 2min 839 Km Daily
14. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 08:57 08:59 2min 855 Km Daily
15. BXR Buxar Bihar 09:17 09:19 2min 875 Km Daily
16. DURE Dumraon Bihar 09:31 09:33 2min 892 Km Daily
17. BEA Bihiya Bihar 09:56 09:58 2min 922 Km Daily
18. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 10:17 10:19 2min 944 Km Daily
19. BTA Bihta Bihar 10:35 10:37 2min 966 Km Daily
20. DNR Danapur Bihar 10:55 10:57 2min 983 Km Daily
21. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 11:04 11:05 1min 987 Km Daily
22. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 11:35 11:45 10min 993 Km Daily
23. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 11:55 11:57 2min 995 Km Daily
24. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 12:06 12:11 5min 1003 Km Daily
25. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 12:32 12:34 2min 1015 Km Daily
26. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 12:45 12:47 2min 1021 Km Daily
27. HIL Hilsa Bihar 13:24 13:26 2min 1035 Km Daily
28. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 13:39 13:40 1min 1047 Km Daily
29. IPR Islampur Bihar 14:45 Ends 1057 Km Daily

New Delhi to Islampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20802, Magadh Express. This train operates between New Delhi and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Magadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Delhi and Islampur is 661 miles or 1057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Delhi to Islampur
Return Trains from Islampur to New Delhi

Train No. 20802, Magadh Express NDLS to IPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20802, MAGADH EXPRESS. Details about the MAGADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.