Given below is details about Train Number 18623, ISLAMPUR HATIA EXPRESS running between Islampur and Hatia stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18623, Islampur Hatia Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance301 miles / 481 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops31
Avg. Speed33 kmph

Departure Days From Islampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Islampur Hatia Express, Train number 18623. Timing of Islampur Hatia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Islampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. IPR Islampur Bihar Starts 18:15 NA Origin Daily
2. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 18:24 18:26 2min 10 Km Daily
3. HIL Hilsa Bihar 18:39 18:41 2min 21 Km Daily
4. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 19:04 19:06 2min 35 Km Daily
5. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 19:43 19:45 2min 42 Km Daily
6. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 20:00 20:02 2min 54 Km Daily
7. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 20:16 20:18 2min 61 Km Daily
8. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 21:05 21:15 10min 64 Km Daily
9. PPN Punpun Bihar 21:31 21:33 2min 77 Km Daily
10. NDW Nadwan Bihar 21:44 21:46 2min 87 Km Daily
11. TEA Taregna Bihar 21:54 21:56 2min 93 Km Daily
12. NDU Nadauj Bihar 22:04 22:06 2min 100 Km Daily
13. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 22:20 22:25 5min 108 Km Daily
14. THA Tehta Bihar 22:35 22:37 2min 121 Km Daily
15. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 22:43 22:45 2min 125 Km Daily
16. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 00:25 00:50 25min 155 Km Daily
17. PRP Paharpur Bihar 01:31 01:33 2min 188 Km Daily
18. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 02:02 02:04 2min 222 Km Daily
19. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 02:12 02:14 2min 231 Km Daily
20. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 02:47 02:49 2min 280 Km Daily
21. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 03:12 03:17 5min 307 Km Daily
22. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 03:45 03:55 10min 325 Km Daily
23. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 04:42 04:44 2min 342 Km Daily
24. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 05:20 05:25 5min 357 Km Daily
25. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 05:41 05:43 2min 374 Km Daily
26. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 05:58 06:00 2min 385 Km Daily
27. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 06:13 06:14 1min 397 Km Daily
28. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 06:38 06:40 2min 409 Km Daily
29. SLF Silli Jharkhand 06:51 06:52 1min 416 Km Daily
30. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 07:44 07:45 1min 463 Km Daily
31. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 07:55 07:56 1min 470 Km Daily
32. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 08:15 08:25 10min 474 Km Daily
33. HTE Hatia Jharkhand 08:45 Ends 481 Km Daily

Islampur to Hatia - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18623, Islampur Hatia Express. This train operates between Islampur and Hatia. Map also shows all the stations where Islampur Hatia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Islampur and Hatia is 301 miles or 481 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Islampur to Hatia
Return Trains from Hatia to Islampur

Train No. 18623, Islampur Hatia Express IPR to HTE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18623, ISLAMPUR HATIA EXPRESS. Details about the ISLAMPUR HATIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.