Given below is details about Train Number 18624, HATIA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS running between Hatia and Islampur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18624, Hatia Islampur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance299 miles / 478 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops30
Avg. Speed31 kmph

Departure Days From Hatia Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hatia Islampur Express, Train number 18624. Timing of Hatia Islampur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hatia

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HTE Hatia Jharkhand Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand 19:15 19:25 10min 7 Km Daily
3. NKM Namkom Jharkhand 19:34 19:35 1min 11 Km Daily
4. TIS Tatisilwai Jharkhand 19:45 19:46 1min 18 Km Daily
5. SLF Silli Jharkhand 20:34 20:35 1min 63 Km Daily
6. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 20:51 20:56 5min 69 Km Daily
7. JAA Jhalida West Bengal 21:16 21:17 1min 81 Km Daily
8. KSX Kotshila Junction West Bengal 21:38 21:40 2min 93 Km Daily
9. PNW Pundag Jharkhand 21:53 21:55 2min 105 Km Daily
10. BKSC Bokaro Steel City Jharkhand 22:15 22:20 5min 121 Km Daily
11. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 22:51 22:53 2min 137 Km Daily
12. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 23:25 23:35 10min 153 Km Daily
13. PNME Parasnath Jharkhand 23:47 23:49 2min 171 Km Daily
14. HZD Hazaribagh Road Jharkhand 00:24 00:26 2min 198 Km Daily
15. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 01:06 01:09 3min 247 Km Daily
16. GJD Gujhandi Jharkhand 01:31 01:33 2min 257 Km Daily
17. PRP Paharpur Bihar 02:08 02:10 2min 291 Km Daily
18. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 03:45 04:10 25min 323 Km Daily
19. MDE Makhdumpur Gaya Bihar 04:35 04:37 2min 353 Km Daily
20. THA Tehta Bihar 04:44 04:46 2min 357 Km Daily
21. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 05:00 05:05 5min 370 Km Daily
22. NDU Nadauj Bihar 05:12 05:14 2min 378 Km Daily
23. TEA Taregna Bihar 05:24 05:26 2min 385 Km Daily
24. NDW Nadwan Bihar 05:34 05:36 2min 391 Km Daily
25. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 06:40 06:50 10min 415 Km Daily
26. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 07:02 07:04 2min 417 Km Daily
27. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 07:13 07:15 2min 425 Km Daily
28. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 07:33 07:35 2min 437 Km Daily
29. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 443 Km Daily
30. HIL Hilsa Bihar 08:33 08:35 2min 457 Km Daily
31. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 08:48 08:50 2min 468 Km Daily
32. IPR Islampur Bihar 10:15 Ends 478 Km Daily

Hatia to Islampur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18624, Hatia Islampur Express. This train operates between Hatia and Islampur. Map also shows all the stations where Hatia Islampur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hatia and Islampur is 299 miles or 478 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hatia to Islampur
Return Trains from Islampur to Hatia

Train No. 18624, Hatia Islampur Express HTE to IPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18624, HATIA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HATIA ISLAMPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.