Given below is details about Train Number 63327, ISLAMPUR PATNA MEMU running between Islampur and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63327, Islampur Patna Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance39 miles / 63 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed20 kmph

Departure Days From Islampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Islampur Patna Memu, Train number 63327. Timing of Islampur Patna Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Islampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. IPR Islampur Bihar Starts 16:45 NA Origin Daily
2. KAMR Khurrampur Bihar 16:50 16:51 1min 3 Km Daily
3. ANGM Aungaridham Bihar 16:55 16:56 1min 6 Km Daily
4. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 17:00 17:02 2min 10 Km Daily
5. RPWN Rambhawan Bihar 17:08 17:09 1min 14 Km Daily
6. JAR Junair Bihar 17:13 17:14 1min 16 Km Daily
7. HIL Hilsa Bihar 17:19 17:21 2min 21 Km Daily
8. LHNA Lohanda Bihar 17:32 17:33 1min 26 Km Daily
9. DYW Diyawan Bihar 17:39 17:40 1min 29 Km Daily
10. SGYW Sigariawan Halt Bihar 17:46 17:47 1min 32 Km Daily
11. DHWN Daniyawan Junction Bihar 17:53 17:55 2min 33 Km Daily
12. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 18:00 18:02 2min 35 Km Daily
13. MCY Machriawan Bihar 18:12 18:13 1min 38 Km Daily
14. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 18:30 18:32 2min 41 Km Daily
15. BKG Banka Ghat Bihar 18:42 18:43 1min 47 Km Daily
16. DDGJ Deedarganj Bihar 18:47 18:48 1min 50 Km Daily
17. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 18:52 18:54 2min 53 Km Daily
18. GZH Gulzarbagh Bihar 19:01 19:02 1min 56 Km Daily
19. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 19:08 19:10 2min 61 Km Daily
20. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 19:50 Ends 63 Km Daily

Islampur to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63327, Islampur Patna Memu. This train operates between Islampur and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Islampur Patna Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Islampur and Patna Junction is 39 miles or 63 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Islampur to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Islampur

Train No. 63327, Islampur Patna Memu IPR to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63327, ISLAMPUR PATNA MEMU. Details about the ISLAMPUR PATNA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.