Find all trains running between Islampur (IPR) and Patna Junction (PNBE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Islampur - Patna Junction route.

There are 7 daily trains from Patna Junction to Islampur.

PNBE to IPR Distance 63.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 3 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Patna Junction (PNBE) and Islampur (IPR)

Every day train departs from Patna Junction to Islampur. Given below is the list of all the Islampur - Patna Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special Hatia to Islampur 06:30 Daily Patna Junction 09:15 Daily Islampur   2 hours 45 minutes
18624 Hatia Islampur Express Hatia to Islampur 06:50 Daily Patna Junction 10:15 Daily Islampur   3 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
63326 Patna Islampur Memu Patna Junction to Islampur 11:20 Daily Patna Junction 15:20 Daily Islampur   4 hours
20802 Magadh Express New Delhi to Islampur 11:45 Daily Patna Junction 14:45 Daily Islampur   3 hours
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02872 Tatanagar Patna One Trip Festival Special New Delhi to Islampur 13:20 Daily Patna Junction 16:30 Daily Islampur   3 hours 10 minutes
63328 Patna Islampur Memu Patna Junction to Islampur 20:15 Daily Patna Junction 23:30 Daily Islampur   3 hours 15 minutes
03272 Patna Islampur MEMU Express Special Patna Junction to Islampur 20:15 Daily Patna Junction 23:05 Daily Islampur   2 hours 50 minutes

* Patna Junction to Islampur ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Patna Junction

More routes from Islampur