Given below is details about Train Number 18634, RANCHI PATNA AC EXPRESS running between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18634, Ranchi Patna AC Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance265 miles / 424 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops6
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Ranchi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ranchi Patna AC Express, Train number 18634. Timing of Ranchi Patna AC Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ranchi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. RNC Ranchi Junction Jharkhand Starts 23:45 NA Origin Sa
2. MURI Muri Junction Jharkhand 00:53 00:58 5min 62 Km Su
3. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 02:30 02:40 10min 120 Km Su
4. HZBN Hazaribagh Town Jharkhand 03:48 03:50 2min 176 Km Su
5. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 05:20 05:22 2min 256 Km Su
6. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 07:05 07:30 25min 332 Km Su
7. JHD Jehanabad Bihar 08:13 08:15 2min 379 Km Su
8. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 09:30 Ends 424 Km Su

Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18634, Ranchi Patna AC Express. This train operates between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ranchi Patna AC Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ranchi Junction and Patna Junction is 265 miles or 424 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ranchi Junction to Patna Junction
Return Trains from Patna Junction to Ranchi Junction

Train No. 18634, Ranchi Patna AC Express RNC to PNBE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18634, RANCHI PATNA AC EXPRESS. Details about the RANCHI PATNA AC EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.