Given below is details about Train Number 20801, MAGADH EXPRESS running between Islampur and New Delhi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20801, Magadh Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance661 miles / 1057 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops27
Avg. Speed52 kmph

Departure Days From Islampur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Magadh Express, Train number 20801. Timing of Magadh Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Islampur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. IPR Islampur Bihar Starts 15:30 NA Origin Daily
2. EKR Ekangarsarai Bihar 15:40 15:41 1min 10 Km Daily
3. HIL Hilsa Bihar 15:53 15:54 1min 21 Km Daily
4. DNWH Daniyawan Bazar Halt Bihar 16:15 16:17 2min 35 Km Daily
5. FUT Fatuha Junction Bihar 16:32 16:34 2min 42 Km Daily
6. PNC Patna Saheb Bihar 16:48 16:53 5min 54 Km Daily
7. RJPB Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Bihar 17:03 17:05 2min 61 Km Daily
8. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 17:15 17:25 10min 64 Km Daily
9. PWS Phulwari Sharif Bihar 17:35 17:37 2min 70 Km Daily
10. DNR Danapur Bihar 17:46 17:48 2min 73 Km Daily
11. BTA Bihta Bihar 18:00 18:02 2min 91 Km Daily
12. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 18:21 18:23 2min 113 Km Daily
13. BEA Bihiya Bihar 18:37 18:39 2min 134 Km Daily
14. DURE Dumraon Bihar 19:01 19:03 2min 165 Km Daily
15. BXR Buxar Bihar 19:20 19:22 2min 181 Km Daily
16. GMR Gahmar Uttar Pradesh 19:36 19:38 2min 202 Km Daily
17. DLN Dildarnagar Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 218 Km Daily
18. ZNA Zamania Uttar Pradesh 20:08 20:10 2min 231 Km Daily
19. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:54 22:04 10min 271 Km Daily
20. MZP Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh 23:07 23:09 2min 334 Km Daily
21. BDL Vindhyachal Uttar Pradesh 23:20 23:22 2min 342 Km Daily
22. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:52 00:57 5min 424 Km Daily
23. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 03:20 03:25 5min 618 Km Daily
24. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:56 04:58 2min 755 Km Daily
25. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:35 05:37 2min 811 Km Daily
26. FZD Firozabad Uttar Pradesh 05:54 05:56 2min 831 Km Daily
27. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:30 06:35 5min 847 Km Daily
28. ALJN Aligarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:00 09:05 5min 925 Km Daily
29. NDLS New Delhi Delhi 11:50 Ends 1057 Km Daily

Islampur to New Delhi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20801, Magadh Express. This train operates between Islampur and New Delhi. Map also shows all the stations where Magadh Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Islampur and New Delhi is 661 miles or 1057 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Islampur to New Delhi
Return Trains from New Delhi to Islampur

Train No. 20801, Magadh Express IPR to NDLS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20801, MAGADH EXPRESS. Details about the MAGADH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.