Hatia railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Jharkhand. There are 73 trains reaching Hatia (station code: HTE). Hatia station is the terminal station for 29 trains.

Trains to Hatia & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Hatia Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 10 passenger trains, 42 express trains & 6 MEMU trains stop at Hatia station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
58666 Sanki Hatia Passenger 22:50 Dest. Daily Shanki Shanki Hatia Hatia
15028 Maurya Express 08:10 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
02811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 03:50 Dest. Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
18638 Bengaluru Cantt Hatia Express 12:55 Dest. We Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Hatia Hatia
08623 Ranchi Patna Holi Special 08:00 Dest. Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
58664 Sanki Hatia Passenger 10:20 Dest. Daily Shanki Shanki Hatia Hatia
12874 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 19:55 Dest. We, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
18625 Purnia Court Hatia Kosi Super Express 21:05 Dest. Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
08452 Krishnarajapuram - bhubaneshwar Suvidha Special 10:45 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
58661 Tatanagar Hatia Passenger 18:55 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
12836 Yesvantpur Hatia Super Fast Express 19:05 Dest. Th & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
18623 Islampur Hatia Express 08:45 Dest. Daily Islampur Islampur Hatia Hatia
05028 Maurya Festival Special 07:25 Dest. Daily Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Hatia Hatia
58660 Rourkela Hatia Passenger 09:15 Dest. Daily Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Hatia Hatia
12818 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express 16:50 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Hatia Hatia
68162 Jharsuguda Hatia Memu 14:30 Dest. Daily Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction Hatia Hatia
18621 Patliputra Express 05:05 Dest. Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Hatia Hatia
02850 Pune Hatia Super Fast Special 16:25 Dest. Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
58025 Kharagpur Hatia Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Hatia Hatia
12811 Mumbai LTT Hatia Super Fast Express 04:00 Dest. Mo & Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hatia Hatia
68035 Tatanagar Junction Hatia 10:45 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Hatia Hatia
18615 Kriya Yoga Express 07:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Hatia Hatia
22845 Pune Hatia Super Fast Express 17:05 Dest. Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Hatia Hatia
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 17:30 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Hatia Hatia
18452 Tapaswini Express 11:05 Dest. Daily Puri Puri Hatia Hatia
02836 Yesvantpur Hatia Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 17:40 Dest. Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hatia Hatia
22838 Dharti Aaba AC Super Fast Express 17:05 Dest. Fr Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Hatia Hatia
08625 Kosi Super Festival Special 21:00 Dest. Daily Purnia Court Purnia Court Hatia Hatia
09081 Bandra Bikaner Special Fare Special 17:30 00:00 Fr Surat Surat Hatia Hatia
09082 Bikaner Bandra Special Fare Special 00:00 00:20 Sa Hatia Hatia Surat Surat
58662 Hatia Tatanagar Passenger Origin 04:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
08312 Manduadih Sambalpur Puja Special 04:25 04:30 Tu & Fr Manduadih Manduadih Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
03352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Special 05:00 05:05 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
58663 Hatia Sanki Passenger Origin 05:40 Daily Hatia Hatia Shanki Shanki
08626 Kosi Super Festival Special Origin 05:55 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
18626 Hatia Purnia Court Kosi Super Express Origin 06:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Purnia Court Purnia Court
12832 Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Garib Rath Express 06:50 06:55 Mo, We & Sa Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu Origin 08:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
13352 Alappuzha Dhanbad Express 08:20 08:25 Daily Alappuzha Alappuzha Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger Origin 09:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Special 09:10 09:20 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Super Fast Express Origin 09:40 Fr & Sa Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02812 Hatia Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Origin 09:40 Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18310 Jammu Tawi Sambalpur Express 10:05 10:15 Daily Muri Junction Muri Junction Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
08606 Jaynagar Rourkela Special 10:35 10:40 Mo, Th & Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
68161 Hatia Jharsuguda Memu Origin 13:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Jharsuguda Junction Jharsuguda Junction
12873 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Origin 13:40 Mo, Tu & Th Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Origin 14:30 Su, We & Fr Hatia Hatia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
18309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Express 14:45 14:55 Daily Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Muri Junction Muri Junction
13351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Express 15:20 15:25 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
18451 Tapaswini Express Origin 15:55 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
08451 Bhubaneshwar - Krishnarajapuram Suvidha Special Origin 16:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Puri Puri
03351 Dhanbad Alappuzha Special 16:15 16:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Alappuzha Alappuzha
05027 Maurya Festival Special Origin 16:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15027 Maurya Express Origin 16:50 Daily Hatia Hatia Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
08309 Sambalpur Jammu Tawi Special 16:50 17:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
58659 Hatia Rourkela Passenger Origin 17:05 Daily Hatia Hatia Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction
58665 Hatia Sanki Passenger Origin 17:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Shanki Shanki
68036 Lohardaga Ranchi Memu Origin 18:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18637 Hatia Bengaluru Cantt Express Origin 18:15 Sa Hatia Hatia Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC Super Fast Express Origin 18:15 Mo Hatia Hatia Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12835 Hatia Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Origin 18:25 Su & Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02835 Hatia Yesvantpur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special Origin 18:25 Tu Hatia Hatia Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
01168 Sawantwadi Road-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Weekly Special 00:00 18:25 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18624 Hatia Islampur Express Origin 19:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
08624 Patna Ranchi Holi Special Origin 19:25 Daily Hatia Hatia Islampur Islampur
08311 Sambalpur Manduadih Puja Special 19:30 19:35 Su & We Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Manduadih Manduadih
22846 Hatia Pune Super Fast Express Origin 20:00 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
08605 Rourkela Jaynagar Special 20:00 20:05 Tu, Th & Sa Rourkela Junction Rourkela Junction Jaynagar Jaynagar
02849 Hatia Pune Super Fast Special Origin 20:05 Mo & Fr Hatia Hatia Pune Junction Pune Junction
12831 Dhanbad Bhubaneswar Garib Rath Express 20:20 20:25 Mo, We & Sa Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Origin 21:10 Daily Hatia Hatia Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
18622 Patliputra Express Origin 22:00 Daily Hatia Hatia Patna Junction Patna Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Hatia Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Hatia and Hatia Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Birsa Munda International Airport - (1.46 Km / 0.91 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (104.3 Km / 64.81 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Hatia by train, get complete information about Hatia train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Hatia Railway Station, distance to Hatia from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Hatia.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Hatia Station Location Map