Find all trains running between Kharagpur Junction (KGP) and Hatia (HTE). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Kharagpur Junction - Hatia route.

There are 2 daily trains from Hatia to Kharagpur Junction.

HTE to KGP Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 6Hrs 45 Mins - 9 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Hatia (HTE) and Kharagpur Junction (KGP)

Every day train departs from Hatia to Kharagpur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Kharagpur Junction - Hatia Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02896 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Super Fast Special Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 07:00 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction 13:13 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction   6 hours 13 minutes
02803 Ranchi Howrah Festival Special Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 21:40 Daily Ranchi Junction 03:15 Daily Kharagpur Junction   5 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
58026 Hatia Kharagpur Passenger Hatia to Kharagpur Junction 09:00 Daily Hatia 18:05 Daily Kharagpur Junction   9 hours 5 minutes
18616 Kriya Yoga Express Hatia to Howrah Junction 21:10 Daily Hatia 04:18 Daily Kharagpur Junction   7 hours 8 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1350
  • 2A: ₹ 815
  • 3A: ₹ 575
  • SL: ₹ 215
18628 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 05:45 Su, Mo & Tu Ranchi Junction 13:04 Su, Mo & Tu Kharagpur Junction   7 hours 19 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 145
  • CC: ₹ 515
22892 Ranchi Howrah Intercity Superfast Express Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction 06:55 We, Th & Sa Ranchi Junction 13:06 We, Th & Sa Kharagpur Junction   6 hours 11 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 155
  • CC: ₹ 540
68086 Ranchi Kharagpur Memu Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction 15:15 Daily Ranchi Junction 22:40 Daily Kharagpur Junction   7 hours 25 minutes
08086 Ranchi Kharagpur MEMU Special Ranchi Junction to Kharagpur Junction 15:40 Daily Ranchi Junction 22:55 Daily Kharagpur Junction   7 hours 15 minutes

* Hatia to Kharagpur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Hatia

More routes from Kharagpur Junction