Shalimar railway station is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 59 trains reaching Kolkata Shalimar (station code: SHM). Kolkata Shalimar station is the terminal station for 29 trains.

Trains to Shalimar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Shalimar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 55 express trains stop at Shalimar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 06:05 00:00 Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12101 Jnaneswari Express 03:20 00:00 Su, Mo, We & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12882 Puri Howrah Garib Rath Express 06:50 00:00 Tu & Th Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18410 Sri Jagannath Express 08:00 00:00 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:05 00:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08101 Mumbai LTT - Shalimar Special Fare Special 11:35 00:00 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12842 Coromandel Express 10:40 00:00 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18048 Vasco da gama - Shalimar Amaravati Express 23:20 00:00 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22836 Puri Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:50 00:00 We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 09:30 00:00 Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08036 Secunderabad - Shalimar Special Fare Exam Special 21:20 00:00 Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12822 Dhauli Express 19:30 00:00 Daily Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18046 East Coast Express 14:40 00:00 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12905 Porbandar Shalimar Super Fast Express 03:20 00:00 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22804 Sambalpur Shalimar Super Fast Express 06:50 00:00 Sa Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08008 Bhanjpur Shalimar Special Fare Special 16:00 00:00 Sa Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 06:05 00:00 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18029 Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak - Shalimar Express 11:35 00:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12896 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 06:50 00:00 Fr Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram - Shalimar Super Fast Express 11:55 00:00 Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02214 Jhajha - Shalimar Return Special 05:45 00:00 Mo Jhajha Jhajha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 11:55 00:00 Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express 12:15 00:00 Tu, We & Th Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12888 Puri - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 06:50 00:00 Mo Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22214 Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express 05:45 00:00 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22905 Okha Shalimar Super Fast Express 03:20 00:00 Tu Okha Okha Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12151 Samarsata Super Fast Express 06:25 00:00 Fr & Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12886 Aranyak Express 19:15 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
20971 Udaipur City - Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 09:30 00:00 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
08005 Shalimar - Chirala Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 06:00 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
12885 Aranyak Express 00:00 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
12821 Dhauli Express 00:00 09:15 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
18045 East Coast Express 00:00 11:25 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 12:20 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02837 Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Rath Yatra Special 00:00 13:45 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12841 Coromandel Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
18030 Shalimar - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Express 00:00 15:35 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Super Fast Express 00:00 16:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express 00:00 16:25 Mo, Tu & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
08007 Shalimar Bhanjpur Special Fare Special 00:00 16:25 Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express 00:00 18:30 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18409 Sri Jagannath Express 00:00 19:05 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12152 Samarsata Super Fast Express 00:00 19:55 Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express 00:00 20:20 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20972 Shalimar - Udaipur City Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 20:20 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
22830 Shalimar - Bhuj Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 20:20 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express 00:00 20:45 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12895 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 20:45 Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12887 Shalimar - Puri Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 20:45 Mo Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22803 Shalimar Sambalpur Super Fast Express 00:00 20:45 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Sambalpur Junction Sambalpur Junction
12881 Shalimar Puri Garib Rath Express 00:00 20:45 Tu & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
12906 Shalimar Porbandar Super Fast Express 00:00 21:05 Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Porbandar Porbandar
12102 Jnaneswari Express 00:00 21:05 Su, Mo, We & Th Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22906 Shalimar Okha Super Fast Express 00:00 21:05 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Okha Okha
02827 Shalimar - Puri Super Fast Rath Yatra Special 00:00 21:40 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
22213 Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express 00:00 21:55 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
18047 Shalimar Vasco da gama Amaravati Express 00:00 23:25 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express 00:00 23:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
22642 Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express 00:00 23:50 Su & Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shalimar and Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (17.34 Km / 10.77 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (221.93 Km / 137.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shalimar by train, get complete information about Kolkata Shalimar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shalimar Railway Station, distance to Shalimar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata Shalimar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kolkata Shalimar Station Location Map