Shalimar railway station is a main railway station in West Bengal. There are 40 trains reaching Kolkata Shalimar (station code: SHM). Kolkata Shalimar station is the terminal station for 20 trains.

Trains to Shalimar & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Shalimar Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 36 express trains stop at Shalimar station.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
15022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Express 10:05 Dest. Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22826 MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express 21:30 Dest. Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02641 Thiruvananathapuram Shalimar Festival Special 11:55 Dest. Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12886 Aranyak Express 19:10 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express 13:50 Dest. Mo & Sa Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02214 Patna Shalimar Covid 19 Duronto Special 05:45 Dest. Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22862 Adra Shalimar Rajya Rani Express 17:05 Dest. Mo, Fr & Sa Adra Junction Adra Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12774 Secunderabad Shalimar AC Super Fast Express 09:05 Dest. We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22214 Patna Shalimar Duronto Express 05:40 Dest. Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22854 Visakhapatnam Shalimar Express 09:05 Dest. Th Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
12659 Gurudev Super Fast Express 13:50 Dest. Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
19660 Udaipur City Shalimar Express 10:05 Dest. Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22850 Secunderabad Shalimar Superfast Express 09:05 Dest. Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
05022 Gorakhpur Shalimar Weekly Puja Special 09:30 Dest. Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18029 Mumbai LTT Shalimar Kurla Express 12:20 Dest. Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22836 Puri Shalimar Superfast Express 07:10 Dest. We Puri Puri Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02774 Secunderabad Shalimar Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 06:05 Dest. We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
18008 Simlipal Intercity Express 12:35 Dest. Tu, We & Th Bhanjpur Bhanjpur Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express 10:05 Dest. Th Bhuj Bhuj Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02659 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 11:55 Dest. Tu Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
22861 Shalimar Adra Rajya Rani Express Origin 06:25 Mo, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Adra Junction Adra Junction
12885 Aranyak Express Origin 07:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhojudih Junction Bhojudih Junction
22825 Shalimar MGR Chennai Superfast Express Origin 12:10 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22849 Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express Origin 12:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18030 Shalimar Mumbai LTT Kurla Express Origin 15:00 Daily Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12773 Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express Origin 16:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02773 Shalimar Secunderabad Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Origin 16:10 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
18007 Simlipal Intercity Express Origin 17:35 Mo, Tu & We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhanjpur Bhanjpur
22853 Shalimar Visakhapatnam Super Fast Express Origin 18:10 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
22830 Shalimar Bhuj Super Fast Express Origin 20:20 Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Bhuj Bhuj
15021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express Origin 20:20 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
19659 Shalimar Udaipur City Express Origin 20:20 Su Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Udaipur City Udaipur City
05021 Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Puja Special Origin 20:20 Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
22835 Shalimar Puri Super Fast Express Origin 20:55 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Puri Puri
02213 Shalimar Patna Covid 19 Duronto Special Origin 21:55 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
22213 Shalimar Patna Duronto Express Origin 22:00 Mo, We & Fr Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
22642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express Origin 23:05 Su & Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12660 Gurudev Super Fast Express Origin 23:05 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02660 Gurudev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 23:50 We Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
02642 Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Festival Special Origin 23:50 Su & Tu Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Shalimar and Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Netaji Subhash Chandra Bose International Airport - (17.34 Km / 10.77 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (221.93 Km / 137.9 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Shalimar by train, get complete information about Kolkata Shalimar train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Shalimar Railway Station, distance to Shalimar from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kolkata Shalimar.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kolkata Shalimar Station Location Map