Given below is details about Train Number 12151, SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12151, Samarsata Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1304 miles / 2087 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata Super Fast Express, Train number 12151. Timing of Samarsata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 20:35 NA Origin We & Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:18 3min 37 Km We & Th
3. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 22:55 23:00 5min 121 Km We & Th
4. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 171 Km We & Th
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 428 Km Th & Fr
6. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 04:55 05:00 5min 569 Km Th & Fr
7. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 07:10 07:15 5min 647 Km Th & Fr
8. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 10:50 10:55 5min 822 Km Th & Fr
9. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 952 Km Th & Fr
10. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 13:57 13:59 2min 1056 Km Th & Fr
11. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 14:50 14:55 5min 1087 Km Th & Fr
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 15:30 15:40 10min 1123 Km Th & Fr
13. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 17:25 17:40 15min 1233 Km Th & Fr
14. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 19:22 19:24 2min 1366 Km Th & Fr
15. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 20:55 21:00 5min 1437 Km Th & Fr
16. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 22:25 22:35 10min 1539 Km Th & Fr
17. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 00:10 00:15 5min 1637 Km Fr & Sa
18. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 02:05 02:10 5min 1756 Km Fr & Sa
19. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 03:00 03:05 5min 1795 Km Fr & Sa
20. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 03:48 03:50 2min 1848 Km Fr & Sa
21. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 05:18 05:20 2min 1951 Km Fr & Sa
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 06:03 06:05 2min 1970 Km Fr & Sa
23. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 07:42 07:44 2min 2079 Km Fr & Sa
24. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 08:25 Ends 2087 Km Fr & Sa

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12151, Samarsata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Samarsata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah Junction is 1304 miles or 2087 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 12151, Samarsata Super Fast Express LTT to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12151, SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.