Given below is details about Train Number 12152, SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12152, Samarsata Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1303 miles / 2085 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 10 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata Super Fast Express, Train number 12152. Timing of Samarsata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 21:15 NA Origin Fr & Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 23:00 23:05 5min 116 Km Fr & Sa
3. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 23:43 23:45 2min 135 Km Fr & Sa
4. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 00:58 01:00 2min 238 Km Su & Sa
5. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 01:45 01:50 5min 291 Km Su & Sa
6. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 02:35 02:40 5min 330 Km Su & Sa
7. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 04:30 04:35 5min 449 Km Su & Sa
8. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 06:00 06:15 15min 545 Km Su & Sa
9. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 07:50 07:55 5min 647 Km Su & Sa
10. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 08:43 08:45 2min 718 Km Su & Sa
11. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 10:55 11:10 15min 851 Km Su & Sa
12. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:40 12:50 10min 961 Km Su & Sa
13. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 13:45 13:50 5min 998 Km Su & Sa
14. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 14:12 14:14 2min 1029 Km Su & Sa
15. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 15:43 15:45 2min 1133 Km Su & Sa
16. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 17:50 17:55 5min 1263 Km Su & Sa
17. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 20:42 20:45 3min 1437 Km Su & Sa
18. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:42 21:45 3min 1516 Km Su & Sa
19. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:45 23:50 5min 1657 Km Su & Sa
20. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 03:20 03:25 5min 1914 Km Su & Mo
21. IGP Igatpuri Maharashtra 04:30 04:35 5min 1964 Km Su & Mo
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 06:27 06:30 3min 2047 Km Su & Mo
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 07:30 Ends 2085 Km Su & Mo

Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12152, Samarsata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Samarsata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1303 miles or 2085 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Howrah Junction

Train No. 12152, Samarsata Super Fast Express HWH to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12152, SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.