Given below is details about Train Number 12152, SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12152, Samarsata Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1299 miles / 2079 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed62 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Samarsata Super Fast Express, Train number 12152. Timing of Samarsata Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 19:55 NA Origin Fr & Sa
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 20:08 20:10 2min 5 Km Fr & Sa
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 21:35 21:40 5min 113 Km Fr & Sa
4. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 22:18 22:20 2min 126 Km Fr & Sa
5. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 23:35 23:37 2min 228 Km Fr & Sa
6. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 00:20 00:25 5min 281 Km Su & Sa
7. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 01:10 01:15 5min 320 Km Su & Sa
8. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 03:05 03:07 2min 440 Km Su & Sa
9. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 04:30 04:38 8min 541 Km Su & Sa
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 06:18 06:20 2min 642 Km Su & Sa
11. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 07:13 07:15 2min 714 Km Su & Sa
12. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:20 09:35 15min 846 Km Su & Sa
13. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 11:05 11:10 5min 955 Km Su & Sa
14. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 12:10 12:15 5min 993 Km Su & Sa
15. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 12:37 12:39 2min 1023 Km Su & Sa
16. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 14:05 14:07 2min 1128 Km Su & Sa
17. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 16:20 16:25 5min 1258 Km Su & Sa
18. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 19:18 19:20 2min 1432 Km Su & Sa
19. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:17 20:20 3min 1511 Km Su & Sa
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:35 5min 1651 Km Su & Sa
21. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:57 02:00 3min 1908 Km Su & Mo
22. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:22 04:25 3min 2042 Km Su & Mo
23. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:30 Ends 2079 Km Su & Mo

Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12152, Samarsata Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Samarsata Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1299 miles or 2079 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 12152, Samarsata Super Fast Express SHM to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12152, SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SAMARSATA SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.