Given below is details about Train Number 08861, GONDIA JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL running between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08861, Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance303 miles / 485 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Gondia Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special, Train number 08861. Timing of Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gondia Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra Starts 05:20 NA Origin Daily
2. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 05:27 05:28 1min 12 Km Daily
3. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 05:36 05:38 2min 22 Km Daily
4. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 05:44 05:45 1min 30 Km Daily
5. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 05:51 05:53 2min 37 Km Daily
6. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 06:05 06:06 1min 49 Km Daily
7. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 06:12 06:13 1min 56 Km Daily
8. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 06:22 06:23 1min 65 Km Daily
9. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 06:33 06:38 5min 73 Km Daily
10. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 06:43 06:44 1min 79 Km Daily
11. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 06:52 06:54 2min 86 Km Daily
12. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 07:01 07:02 1min 94 Km Daily
13. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 07:10 07:12 2min 104 Km Daily
14. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 07:19 07:20 1min 112 Km Daily
15. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:32 2min 119 Km Daily
16. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 07:39 07:40 1min 127 Km Daily
17. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 08:10 08:15 5min 135 Km Daily
18. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 08:21 08:22 1min 140 Km Daily
19. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 08:26 08:28 2min 145 Km Daily
20. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 08:32 08:34 2min 149 Km Daily
21. DBEC Deobaloda Charoda Chhattisgarh 08:38 08:40 2min 153 Km Daily
22. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 08:48 08:49 1min 159 Km Daily
23. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 08:55 08:56 1min 165 Km Daily
24. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 09:00 09:02 2min 169 Km Daily
25. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 09:13 09:20 7min 171 Km Daily
26. WRC WRS Colony P H Chhattisgarh 09:24 09:25 1min 174 Km Daily
27. URK Urkura Chhattisgarh 09:31 09:33 2min 177 Km Daily
28. MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh 09:38 09:39 1min 183 Km Daily
29. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 09:48 09:50 2min 195 Km Daily
30. BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh 09:57 09:59 2min 205 Km Daily
31. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 10:03 10:05 2min 209 Km Daily
32. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 10:13 10:15 2min 220 Km Daily
33. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 10:30 10:35 5min 235 Km Daily
34. NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh 10:45 10:46 1min 250 Km Daily
35. DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh 11:00 11:01 1min 259 Km Daily
36. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 11:15 11:17 2min 265 Km Daily
37. CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh 11:22 11:24 2min 271 Km Daily
38. DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh 11:27 11:28 1min 274 Km Daily
39. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 14:00 90min 281 Km Daily
40. GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh 14:07 14:09 2min 287 Km Daily
41. JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh 14:16 14:18 2min 295 Km Daily
42. KTSH Kotmi Sonar Halt Chhattisgarh 14:23 14:25 2min 302 Km Daily
43. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 14:31 14:33 2min 308 Km Daily
44. KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh 14:40 14:42 2min 316 Km Daily
45. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 14:44 14:49 5min 323 Km Daily
46. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 15:02 15:12 10min 333 Km Daily
47. SGRD Saragaon Road Halt Chhattisgarh 15:17 15:19 2min 343 Km Daily
48. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 15:24 15:26 2min 349 Km Daily
49. JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh 15:32 15:34 2min 357 Km Daily
50. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 15:40 15:45 5min 364 Km Daily
51. JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh 15:57 15:59 2min 374 Km Daily
52. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 16:04 16:06 2min 380 Km Daily
53. ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh 16:13 16:15 2min 388 Km Daily
54. BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh 16:23 16:25 2min 397 Km Daily
55. KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh 16:32 16:34 2min 406 Km Daily
56. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 16:40 16:50 10min 414 Km Daily
57. KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh 16:55 16:57 2min 423 Km Daily
58. JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh 17:03 17:05 2min 432 Km Daily
59. DAO Daghora Odisha 17:14 17:16 2min 444 Km Daily
60. HGR Himgir Chhattisgarh 17:23 17:25 2min 451 Km Daily
61. BPH Belpahar Odisha 17:35 17:37 2min 465 Km Daily
62. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 17:45 17:50 5min 474 Km Daily
63. IB Ib Odisha 18:08 18:10 2min 476 Km Daily
64. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 19:00 Ends 485 Km Daily

Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08861, Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special. This train operates between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gondia Junction and Jharsuguda Junction is 303 miles or 485 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction
Return Trains from Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction

Train No. 08861, Gondia Jharsuguda MEMU Special G to JSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08861, GONDIA JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the GONDIA JHARSUGUDA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.