Given below is details about Train Number 08862, JHARSUGUDA GONDIA MEMU SPECIAL running between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.08862, Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance304 miles / 486 km
Run Time 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops62
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Jharsuguda Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special, Train number 08862. Timing of Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Jharsuguda Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha Starts 07:20 NA Origin Daily
2. IB Ib Odisha 07:26 07:27 1min 9 Km Daily
3. BRJN Brajrajnagar Odisha 07:30 07:32 2min 12 Km Daily
4. BPH Belpahar Odisha 07:39 07:41 2min 21 Km Daily
5. HGR Himgir Chhattisgarh 07:50 07:52 2min 34 Km Daily
6. DAO Daghora Odisha 07:58 08:00 2min 41 Km Daily
7. JMG Jamga Chhattisgarh 08:09 08:11 2min 53 Km Daily
8. KRL Kotarlia Chhattisgarh 08:18 08:20 2min 62 Km Daily
9. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 08:50 09:00 10min 72 Km Daily
10. KDTR Kirodimalnagar Chhattisgarh 09:05 09:07 2min 79 Km Daily
11. BEF Bhupdeopur Chhattisgarh 09:14 09:16 2min 88 Km Daily
12. ROB Robertson Chhattisgarh 09:23 09:25 2min 97 Km Daily
13. KHS Kharsia Chhattisgarh 09:32 09:34 2min 106 Km Daily
14. JDI Jharradih Chhattisgarh 09:39 09:41 2min 111 Km Daily
15. SKT Sakti Chhattisgarh 09:46 09:51 5min 122 Km Daily
16. JDDA Jetha Chhattisgarh 10:00 10:02 2min 128 Km Daily
17. BUA Baradwar Chhattisgarh 10:14 10:16 2min 136 Km Daily
18. SGRD Saragaon Road Halt Chhattisgarh 10:23 10:25 2min 142 Km Daily
19. CPH Champa Junction Chhattisgarh 10:38 10:43 5min 152 Km Daily
20. NIA Janjgir Naila Chhattisgarh 10:50 10:52 2min 162 Km Daily
21. KPNA Kapan Chhattisgarh 10:57 10:59 2min 169 Km Daily
22. AKT Akaltara Chhattisgarh 11:06 11:08 2min 177 Km Daily
23. KTSH Kotmi Sonar Halt Chhattisgarh 11:15 11:17 2min 183 Km Daily
24. JRMG Jairamnagar Chhattisgarh 11:22 11:24 2min 190 Km Daily
25. GTW Gatora Chhattisgarh 11:37 11:39 2min 198 Km Daily
26. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 12:30 13:45 75min 204 Km Daily
27. DPH Dadhapara Chhattisgarh 13:59 14:00 1min 211 Km Daily
28. CHBT Chakarbhatha Chhattisgarh 14:03 14:05 2min 214 Km Daily
29. BYL Belha Chhattisgarh 14:10 14:12 2min 220 Km Daily
30. DGS Dagori Chhattisgarh 14:17 14:19 2min 226 Km Daily
31. NPI Nipania Chhattisgarh 14:26 14:28 2min 235 Km Daily
32. BYT Bhatapara Chhattisgarh 14:38 14:40 2min 250 Km Daily
33. HN Hathbandh Chhattisgarh 14:50 14:52 2min 265 Km Daily
34. TLD Tilda Neora Chhattisgarh 15:00 15:02 2min 276 Km Daily
35. BKTH Baikunth Chhattisgarh 15:06 15:08 2min 280 Km Daily
36. SLH Siliari Chhattisgarh 15:22 15:24 2min 290 Km Daily
37. MDH Mandhar Chhattisgarh 15:41 15:43 2min 302 Km Daily
38. URK Urkura Chhattisgarh 15:53 15:55 2min 309 Km Daily
39. WRC WRS Colony P H Chhattisgarh 16:01 16:02 1min 311 Km Daily
40. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 16:50 17:00 10min 314 Km Daily
41. SRWN Saraswatinagar Chhattisgarh 17:05 17:06 1min 316 Km Daily
42. SZB Sarona Chhattisgarh 17:10 17:12 2min 320 Km Daily
43. KMI Kumhari Chhattisgarh 17:17 17:18 1min 326 Km Daily
44. GCAB Bhilai G Cabin Chhattisgarh 17:28 17:30 2min 333 Km Daily
45. BIA Bhilai Chhattisgarh 17:34 17:36 2min 337 Km Daily
46. BPHB Bhilai Power House Chhattisgarh 17:40 17:42 2min 341 Km Daily
47. BQR Bhilai Nagar Chhattisgarh 17:48 17:50 2min 346 Km Daily
48. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 18:05 18:10 5min 351 Km Daily
49. RSM Rasmara Chhattisgarh 18:21 18:22 1min 359 Km Daily
50. MUP Murhipar Chhattisgarh 18:28 18:30 2min 367 Km Daily
51. PMS Parmalkasa Chhattisgarh 18:37 18:38 1min 374 Km Daily
52. RJN Raj Nandgaon Chhattisgarh 18:44 18:46 2min 382 Km Daily
53. BAKL Bakal Chhattisgarh 18:54 18:55 1min 392 Km Daily
54. MUA Musra Chhattisgarh 19:01 19:03 2min 400 Km Daily
55. JTR Jatkanhar Chhattisgarh 19:11 19:12 1min 407 Km Daily
56. DGG Dongargarh Chhattisgarh 19:21 19:31 10min 413 Km Daily
57. PJB Paniajob Chhattisgarh 19:38 19:39 1min 421 Km Daily
58. BTL Bortalao Chhattisgarh 19:47 19:48 1min 430 Km Daily
59. DKS Darekasa Maharashtra 19:53 19:54 1min 437 Km Daily
60. SKS Salekasa Maharashtra 20:03 20:05 2min 449 Km Daily
61. DNL Dhanoli Maharashtra 20:10 20:11 1min 456 Km Daily
62. AGN Amgaon Maharashtra 20:15 20:17 2min 464 Km Daily
63. GDM Gudma Maharashtra 20:23 20:24 1min 474 Km Daily
64. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 21:15 Ends 486 Km Daily

Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08862, Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special. This train operates between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Jharsuguda Junction and Gondia Junction is 304 miles or 486 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Jharsuguda Junction to Gondia Junction
Return Trains from Gondia Junction to Jharsuguda Junction

Train No. 08862, Jharsuguda Gondia MEMU Special JSG to G

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08862, JHARSUGUDA GONDIA MEMU SPECIAL. Details about the JHARSUGUDA GONDIA MEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.