Given below is details about Train Number 22642, SHALIMAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Trivandrum Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22642, Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1603 miles / 2565 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s)
Stops35
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express, Train number 22642. Timing of Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 23:05 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 23:18 23:20 2min 5 Km Su & Tu
3. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 00:09 00:11 2min 56 Km Mo & We
4. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 01:02 01:45 43min 114 Km Mo & We
5. BLS Balasore Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 235 Km Mo & We
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 04:20 04:22 2min 297 Km Mo & We
7. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 04:58 05:00 2min 341 Km Mo & We
8. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:00 06:05 5min 413 Km Mo & We
9. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:45 06:50 5min 440 Km Mo & We
10. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 07:20 07:40 20min 459 Km Mo & We
11. BALU Balugaon Odisha 08:35 08:37 2min 530 Km Mo & We
12. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 09:35 09:40 5min 605 Km Mo & We
13. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 11:05 11:07 2min 679 Km Mo & We
14. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 752 Km Mo & We
15. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:57 13:02 5min 821 Km Mo & We
16. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:05 14:25 20min 882 Km Mo & We
17. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 17:29 17:30 1min 1083 Km Mo & We
18. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:05 20:15 10min 1233 Km Mo & We
19. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 03:35 03:45 10min 1662 Km Tu & Th
20. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:50 06:00 10min 1793 Km Tu & Th
21. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 07:18 07:20 2min 1876 Km Tu & Th
22. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 09:00 09:05 5min 1995 Km Tu & Th
23. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 10:10 10:15 5min 2054 Km Tu & Th
24. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 10:58 11:00 2min 2104 Km Tu & Th
25. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 11:55 12:00 5min 2155 Km Tu & Th
26. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 13:07 13:10 3min 2209 Km Tu & Th
27. TCR Thrissur Kerala 14:13 14:15 2min 2285 Km Tu & Th
28. AWY Aluva Kerala 15:13 15:15 2min 2341 Km Tu & Th
29. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 15:55 16:00 5min 2359 Km Tu & Th
30. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 16:34 16:35 1min 2392 Km Tu & Th
31. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 17:32 17:35 3min 2416 Km Tu & Th
32. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 17:54 17:55 1min 2428 Km Tu & Th
33. HAD Haripad Kerala 18:09 18:10 1min 2446 Km Tu & Th
34. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:28 18:30 2min 2459 Km Tu & Th
35. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 19:30 19:35 5min 2501 Km Tu & Th
36. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 20:19 20:20 1min 2563 Km Tu & Th
37. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 21:15 Ends 2565 Km Tu & Th

Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22642, Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Trivandrum Central. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Trivandrum Central is 1603 miles or 2565 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central
Return Trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22642, Shalimar Thiruvananthapuram Super Fast Express SHM to TVC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22642, SHALIMAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.