Given below is details about Train Number 22641, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22641, Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1603 miles / 2564 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 20 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Trivandrum Central Railway Station - Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express, Train number 22641. Timing of Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Trivandrum Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala Starts 16:55 NA Origin Th & Sa
2. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 17:48 17:53 5min 64 Km Th & Sa
3. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 18:33 18:35 2min 105 Km Th & Sa
4. HAD Haripad Kerala 18:54 18:55 1min 118 Km Th & Sa
5. AMPA Ambalappuzha Kerala 19:19 19:20 1min 137 Km Th & Sa
6. ALLP Alappuzha Kerala 19:37 19:40 3min 149 Km Th & Sa
7. SRTL Cherthala Kerala 20:24 20:25 1min 172 Km Th & Sa
8. ERS Ernakulam Junction Kerala 21:05 21:10 5min 205 Km Th & Sa
9. AWY Aluva Kerala 21:33 21:35 2min 225 Km Th & Sa
10. TCR Thrissur Kerala 22:42 22:45 3min 279 Km Th & Sa
11. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 00:07 00:10 3min 356 Km Su & Fr
12. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 01:32 01:35 3min 410 Km Su & Fr
13. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 02:18 02:20 2min 461 Km Su & Fr
14. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 511 Km Su & Fr
15. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 04:12 04:15 3min 570 Km Su & Fr
16. JTJ Jolarpettai Junction Tamil Nadu 05:58 06:00 2min 689 Km Su & Fr
17. KPD Katpadi Junction Tamil Nadu 07:10 07:30 20min 772 Km Su & Fr
18. PER Perambur Tamil Nadu 09:00 09:05 5min 902 Km Su & Fr
19. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 1194 Km Su & Fr
20. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 16:35 16:45 10min 1332 Km Su & Fr
21. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 1482 Km Su & Fr
22. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:45 23:05 20min 1683 Km Su & Fr
23. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 1743 Km Mo & Sa
24. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 01:01 01:03 2min 1813 Km Mo & Sa
25. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 02:10 02:12 2min 1885 Km Mo & Sa
26. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 03:15 03:20 5min 1959 Km Mo & Sa
27. BALU Balugaon Odisha 04:15 04:17 2min 2035 Km Mo & Sa
28. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 05:15 05:25 10min 2106 Km Mo & Sa
29. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 06:05 06:10 5min 2125 Km Mo & Sa
30. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 06:48 06:53 5min 2152 Km Mo & Sa
31. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 07:53 07:55 2min 2224 Km Mo & Sa
32. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 08:55 08:57 2min 2268 Km Mo & Sa
33. BLS Balasore Odisha 09:42 09:44 2min 2330 Km Mo & Sa
34. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 11:20 11:35 15min 2451 Km Mo & Sa
35. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 12:22 12:24 2min 2508 Km Mo & Sa
36. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 13:16 13:18 2min 2559 Km Mo & Sa
37. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 13:50 Ends 2564 Km Mo & Sa

Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22641, Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express. This train operates between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Trivandrum Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1603 miles or 2564 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Trivandrum Central to Kolkata Shalimar
Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Trivandrum Central

Train No. 22641, Thiruvananthapuram Shalimar Super Fast Express TVC to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22641, THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the THIRUVANANTHAPURAM SHALIMAR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.