Given below is details about Train Number 18007, SIMLIPAL INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18007, Simlipal Intercity Express
ScheduleMon, Tue & Wed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance169 miles / 271 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday & Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Simlipal Intercity Express, Train number 18007. Timing of Simlipal Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 17:35 NA Origin Mo, Tu & We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 17:46 17:48 2min 5 Km Mo, Tu & We
3. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 18:22 18:23 1min 43 Km Mo, Tu & We
4. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 18:43 18:44 1min 69 Km Mo, Tu & We
5. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:28 19:30 2min 113 Km Mo, Tu & We
6. BLDA Belda West Bengal 20:01 20:03 2min 153 Km Mo, Tu & We
7. JER Jaleswar Odisha 20:26 20:28 2min 186 Km Mo, Tu & We
8. BTS Basta Odisha 20:44 20:45 1min 206 Km Mo, Tu & We
9. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 21:10 21:30 20min 216 Km Mo, Tu & We
10. JRG Jugpura Odisha 21:44 21:45 1min 228 Km Mo, Tu & We
11. BTQ Betnoti Odisha 22:00 22:01 1min 240 Km Mo, Tu & We
12. KCV Krishnachandrapur Odisha 22:16 22:17 1min 251 Km Mo, Tu & We
13. BPO Baripada Odisha 22:41 22:42 1min 267 Km Mo, Tu & We
14. VZR Bhanjpur Odisha 22:55 Ends 271 Km Mo, Tu & We

Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18007, Simlipal Intercity Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur. Map also shows all the stations where Simlipal Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Bhanjpur is 169 miles or 271 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 18007, Simlipal Intercity Express SHM to VZR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18007, SIMLIPAL INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the SIMLIPAL INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.