Given below is details about Train Number 18008, SIMLIPAL INTERCITY EXPRESS running between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18008, Simlipal Intercity Express
ScheduleTue, Wed & Thu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance169 miles / 271 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Bhanjpur Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Simlipal Intercity Express, Train number 18008. Timing of Simlipal Intercity Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhanjpur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VZR Bhanjpur Odisha Starts 06:15 NA Origin Tu, We & Th
2. BPO Baripada Odisha 06:22 06:23 1min 3 Km Tu, We & Th
3. KCV Krishnachandrapur Odisha 06:47 06:48 1min 20 Km Tu, We & Th
4. BTQ Betnoti Odisha 07:04 07:05 1min 31 Km Tu, We & Th
5. JRG Jugpura Odisha 07:27 07:28 1min 43 Km Tu, We & Th
6. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 07:50 08:10 20min 55 Km Tu, We & Th
7. BTS Basta Odisha 08:20 08:21 1min 65 Km Tu, We & Th
8. JER Jaleswar Odisha 08:45 08:46 1min 85 Km Tu, We & Th
9. BLDA Belda West Bengal 09:11 09:12 1min 118 Km Tu, We & Th
10. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 09:58 10:03 5min 158 Km Tu, We & Th
11. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 10:40 10:41 1min 203 Km Tu, We & Th
12. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 11:01 11:02 1min 228 Km Tu, We & Th
13. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 12:09 12:10 1min 266 Km Tu, We & Th
14. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 12:35 Ends 271 Km Tu, We & Th

Bhanjpur to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18008, Simlipal Intercity Express. This train operates between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where Simlipal Intercity Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhanjpur and Kolkata Shalimar is 169 miles or 271 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhanjpur

Train No. 18008, Simlipal Intercity Express VZR to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18008, SIMLIPAL INTERCITY EXPRESS. Details about the SIMLIPAL INTERCITY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.