Given below is details about Train Number 18409, SRI JAGANNATH EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Puri stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.18409, Sri Jagannath Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance316 miles / 505 km
Run Time 9 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sri Jagannath Express, Train number 18409. Timing of Sri Jagannath Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 19:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 19:56 19:58 2min 58 Km Daily
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 20:50 20:55 5min 116 Km Daily
4. BLDA Belda West Bengal 21:24 21:26 2min 157 Km Daily
5. DNT Dantan West Bengal 21:41 21:43 2min 173 Km Daily
6. JER Jaleswar Odisha 21:58 22:00 2min 190 Km Daily
7. ARD Amarda Road Odisha 22:14 22:16 2min 204 Km Daily
8. BTS Basta Odisha 22:25 22:26 1min 209 Km Daily
9. ROP Rupsa Junction Odisha 22:38 22:40 2min 219 Km Daily
10. BLS Balasore Odisha 23:00 23:05 5min 237 Km Daily
11. SORO Soro Odisha 23:30 23:32 2min 270 Km Daily
12. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 00:15 00:17 2min 299 Km Daily
13. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 00:53 00:55 2min 343 Km Daily
14. KIS Kapilas Road Junction Odisha 01:36 01:37 1min 400 Km Daily
15. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 02:05 02:10 5min 415 Km Daily
16. BRAG Barang Junction Odisha 02:26 02:27 1min 426 Km Daily
17. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 02:55 03:00 5min 442 Km Daily
18. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 03:30 03:35 5min 461 Km Daily
19. SIL Sakhi Gopal Odisha 04:10 04:12 2min 489 Km Daily
20. PURI Puri Odisha 04:55 Ends 505 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Puri - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 18409, Sri Jagannath Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Puri. Map also shows all the stations where Sri Jagannath Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Puri is 316 miles or 505 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Puri
Return Trains from Puri to Howrah Junction

Train No. 18409, Sri Jagannath Express HWH to PURI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 18409, SRI JAGANNATH EXPRESS. Details about the SRI JAGANNATH EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.