Given below is details about Train Number 12773, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12773, Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance995 miles / 1592 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express, Train number 12773. Timing of Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 16:05 NA Origin We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 16:16 16:18 2min 5 Km We
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:50 17:55 5min 114 Km We
4. BLS Balasore Odisha 19:18 19:20 2min 235 Km We
5. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 22:03 22:08 5min 412 Km We
6. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 22:50 22:55 5min 439 Km We
7. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 23:25 23:35 10min 458 Km We
8. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 01:25 01:30 5min 605 Km Th
9. CHE Srikakulam Road Andhra Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 752 Km Th
10. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:28 04:30 2min 821 Km Th
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:35 05:55 20min 882 Km Th
12. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:59 08:00 1min 1033 Km Th
13. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 08:52 08:54 2min 1083 Km Th
14. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:20 11:40 20min 1232 Km Th
15. WL Warangal Telangana 14:39 14:40 1min 1439 Km Th
16. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 18:30 Ends 1592 Km Th

Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12773, Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction is 995 miles or 1592 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 12773, Shalimar Secunderabad AC Superfast Express SHM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12773, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD AC SUPERFAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.