Given below is details about Train Number 22849, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22849, Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance984 miles / 1575 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed61 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22849. Timing of Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 12:20 NA Origin We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 12:33 12:35 2min 5 Km We
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:05 14:10 5min 113 Km We
4. JER Jaleswar Odisha 15:04 15:06 2min 181 Km We
5. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:38 15:40 2min 229 Km We
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 16:38 16:40 2min 291 Km We
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:05 18:10 5min 406 Km We
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 18:45 18:50 5min 433 Km We
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:10 19:25 15min 452 Km We
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 20:55 21:00 5min 599 Km We
11. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 21:34 21:36 2min 641 Km We
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:40 22:42 2min 673 Km We
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:25 00:30 5min 815 Km Th
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:50 20min 876 Km Th
15. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 04:25 04:30 5min 1077 Km Th
16. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:48 05:50 2min 1167 Km Th
17. RYP Rayanapadu Andhra Pradesh 08:15 08:20 5min 1232 Km Th
18. WL Warangal Telangana 10:44 10:46 2min 1431 Km Th
19. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:00 11:02 2min 1443 Km Th
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 14:10 Ends 1575 Km Th

Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22849, Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction is 984 miles or 1575 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22849, Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express SHM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22849, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train N0. 22849 Shalimar-Secunderabad Express has been rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 14:30 hrs instead of 12:20 hrs on 05.01.2022. [1]
  • Train No. 22849/22850 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake with effect from 01.12.2021 from Shalimar and 03.12.2021 from Secunderabad. [2]

References

  • Rescheduling of Trains
  • Replacement of rakes