Given below is details about Train Number 22849, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22849, Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance988 miles / 1580 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22849. Timing of Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 12:10 NA Origin We
2. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 12:22 12:24 2min 5 Km We
3. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:05 5min 114 Km We
4. JER Jaleswar Odisha 14:59 15:00 1min 187 Km We
5. BLS Balasore Odisha 15:38 15:40 2min 235 Km We
6. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 16:35 16:37 2min 297 Km We
7. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 18:15 18:20 5min 412 Km We
8. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 19:00 19:05 5min 439 Km We
9. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 19:30 19:45 15min 458 Km We
10. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 21:25 21:30 5min 605 Km We
11. SPT Sompeta Andhra Pradesh 22:09 22:11 2min 647 Km We
12. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 22:48 22:50 2min 679 Km We
13. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 00:33 00:38 5min 821 Km Th
14. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:50 02:10 20min 882 Km Th
15. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 1083 Km Th
16. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 06:24 06:25 1min 1173 Km Th
17. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:55 08:05 10min 1232 Km Th
18. WL Warangal Telangana 11:23 11:25 2min 1439 Km Th
19. KZJ Kazipet Junction Telangana 11:38 11:40 2min 1449 Km Th
20. SC Secunderabad Junction Telangana 14:25 Ends 1580 Km Th

Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22849, Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Secunderabad Junction is 988 miles or 1580 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction
Return Trains from Secunderabad Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 22849, Shalimar Secunderabad Weekly Super Fast Express SHM to SC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22849, SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR SECUNDERABAD WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.