Given below is details about Train Number 15021, SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15021, Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance660 miles / 1056 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s)
Stops15
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Shalimar Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express, Train number 15021. Timing of Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata Shalimar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal Starts 20:20 NA Origin Tu
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 22:10 22:15 5min 114 Km Tu
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 00:05 00:10 5min 251 Km We
4. PRR Purulia Junction West Bengal 01:45 01:47 2min 342 Km We
5. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 02:43 02:45 2min 390 Km We
6. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 03:12 03:14 2min 413 Km We
7. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 04:10 04:15 5min 433 Km We
8. KQR Koderma Junction Jharkhand 05:16 05:18 2min 527 Km We
9. GAYA Gaya Junction Bihar 07:00 07:05 5min 603 Km We
10. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 08:07 08:09 2min 706 Km We
11. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:05 10:25 20min 807 Km We
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:45 25min 825 Km We
13. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:21 12:23 2min 860 Km We
14. MAU Mau Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:20 13:25 5min 918 Km We
15. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:37 14:40 3min 986 Km We
16. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 14:55 14:57 2min 1007 Km We
17. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:25 Ends 1056 Km We

Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15021, Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata Shalimar and Gorakhpur Junction is 660 miles or 1056 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Gorakhpur Junction
Return Trains from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata Shalimar

Train No. 15021, Shalimar Gorakhpur Weekly Express SHM to GKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15021, SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the SHALIMAR GORAKHPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.