Given below is details about Train Number 22826, MGR CHENNAI SHALIMAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Kolkata Shalimar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22826, MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1038 miles / 1661 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 5 Hour(s)
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express, Train number 22826. Timing of MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Tamil Nadu Starts 16:25 NA Origin Th
2. SPE Sullurupeta Andhra Pradesh 17:38 17:40 2min 82 Km Th
3. NYP Nayadupeta Andhra Pradesh 18:03 18:05 2min 110 Km Th
4. GDR Gudur Junction Andhra Pradesh 18:58 19:00 2min 137 Km Th
5. NLR Nellore Andhra Pradesh 19:24 19:25 1min 176 Km Th
6. OGL Ongole Andhra Pradesh 20:49 20:50 1min 292 Km Th
7. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 430 Km Th
8. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 00:24 00:25 1min 489 Km Fr
9. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 01:56 01:58 2min 579 Km Fr
10. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:41 02:42 1min 629 Km Fr
11. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:15 06:35 20min 780 Km Fr
12. VZM Vizianagaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:35 07:40 5min 841 Km Fr
13. PSA Palasa Andhra Pradesh 09:48 09:50 2min 983 Km Fr
14. BAM Brahmapur Odisha 10:55 11:00 5min 1057 Km Fr
15. KUR Khurda Road Junction Odisha 13:15 13:35 20min 1204 Km Fr
16. BBS Bhubaneswar Odisha 14:03 14:08 5min 1223 Km Fr
17. CTC Cuttack Junction Odisha 14:33 14:38 5min 1250 Km Fr
18. JJKR Jajpur Keonjhar Road Odisha 15:36 15:38 2min 1322 Km Fr
19. BHC Bhadrak Odisha 16:38 16:40 2min 1365 Km Fr
20. BLS Balasore Odisha 17:25 17:27 2min 1427 Km Fr
21. JER Jaleswar Odisha 18:01 18:03 2min 1475 Km Fr
22. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:20 19:25 5min 1548 Km Fr
23. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 21:04 21:06 2min 1656 Km Fr
24. SHM Kolkata Shalimar West Bengal 21:30 Ends 1661 Km Fr

Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central to Kolkata Shalimar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22826, MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express. This train operates between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Kolkata Shalimar. Map also shows all the stations where MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central and Kolkata Shalimar is 1038 miles or 1661 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kolkata Shalimar to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central

Train No. 22826, MGR Chennai Shalimar Weekly Super Fast Express MAS to SHM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22826, MGR CHENNAI SHALIMAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MGR CHENNAI SHALIMAR WEEKLY SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.