Timetable of 12 trains passing through Khatipura railway station (station code: KWP) Jaipur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Khatipura station. Khatipura is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Khatipura are Durgapura (DPA) (11 kms) and Jaipur (JP) (14 kms)

Trains to Khatipura & Train Timing

6 passenger trains & 4 express trains stop at Khatipura station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
79701 Jaipur Hisar DEMU 05:40 05:41 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
09791 Jaipur Hisar DEMU Special 05:41 05:42 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger Special 08:17 08:19 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54834 Hisar Jaipur Passenger 08:22 08:23 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14807 Jaipur Alwar Express 10:21 10:22 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Alwar Junction Alwar Junction
51973 Mathura Jaipur Passenger 12:34 12:35 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
51974 Jaipur Mathura Passenger 14:46 14:47 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
14808 Alwar Jaipur Express 16:25 16:26 Daily Alwar Junction Alwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
54833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger 18:51 18:52 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
04833 Jaipur Hisar Passenger Special 19:10 19:11 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
79702 Hisar Jaipur DEMU 21:33 21:34 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09792 Hisar Jaipur DEMU Special 21:50 21:51 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Jaipur and all stations in Jaipur

Nearest Airports to Khatipura Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Khatipura and Khatipura Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (7.18 Km / 4.46 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (186.28 Km / 115.75 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Khatipura by train, get complete information about Khatipura train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Khatipura Railway Station, distance to Khatipura from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Khatipura.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Khatipura Station Location Map