List of all trains passing through Jaipur Railway Station, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains at Jaipur station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Jaipur etc...

Trains to Jaipur - List of Jaipur Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Jaipur, Trains from Jaipur and Trains passing through the Jaipur in the state of Rajasthan. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Jaipur and other information like Jaipur distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
09730 Phulera Jaipur Passenger Special 08:45 Dest. Daily Phulera Junction Phulera Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12467 Leelan Super Fast Express 14:20 00:00 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19573 Okha Jaipur Express 15:50 00:00 Tu Okha Okha Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09604 Sikar Jaipur DEMU Special 17:05 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sikar Junction Sikar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 05:25 00:00 Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12403 Prayagraj Jaipur Super Fast Express 12:10 00:00 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
17020 Hyderabad Jaipur Weekly Express 05:25 00:00 Mo Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
07115 Hyderabad - Jaipur Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 05:25 00:00 Su Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20489 Barmer Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:40 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Barmer Barmer Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22978 Jodhpur Jaipur Intercity Express 21:15 00:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14021 Sainik Express 08:20 00:00 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
04862 Churu Jaipur DEMU Special 19:00 00:00 Daily Churu Junction Churu Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19736 Marwar Jaipur Express 22:40 00:00 Daily Marwar Junction Marwar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
22175 Nagpur Jaipur Weekly Super Fast Express 10:30 00:00 Su, Mo & Th Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09724 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Special Fare Summer Special 06:55 00:00 Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12991 Udaipur City Jaipur Intercity Express 13:35 00:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
01401 Pune Jaipur Humsafar Special Fare Summer Special 23:10 00:00 Tu Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19720 Suratgarh Jaipur Express 20:55 00:00 Daily Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09722 Udaipur City Jaipur Specialfare Super Fast Special 22:15 00:00 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur AC Double Decker Express 22:00 00:00 Daily Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19716 Gomti Nagar Jaipur Express 07:20 00:00 Su, Tu & Th Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09706 Sadulpur Jaipur Special Fare Special 12:00 00:00 Su, Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sadulpur Junction Sadulpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12720 Hyderabad Jaipur Super Fast Express 05:25 00:00 We & Fr Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19712 Bhopal Jaipur Express 09:30 00:00 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09605 Ajmer Jaipur DEMU Special 10:10 00:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12958 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 23:55 00:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22307 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Express 00:05 00:15 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 00:05 00:15 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
09820 Jaipur - Kota Exam Special 00:15 00:18 Su, Mo, Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
01402 Jaipur Pune Humsafar Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 00:35 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
22464 Bikaner Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 00:35 00:45 Su & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12464 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 00:35 00:45 Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19410 Gorakhpur Ahmedabad Express 00:40 00:50 Su & Tu Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19814 Hisar Kota Express 01:01 01:04 Mo, We & Sa Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19808 Hisar Kota Express 01:01 01:04 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22996 Jodhpur Delhi Super Fast Express 01:05 01:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
20482 Tiruchchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 01:25 01:35 Mo Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 01:41 01:44 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
20471 Bikaner Puri Super Fast Express 01:41 01:44 Mo Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Puri Puri
12547 Agra Cantt Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22547 Gwalior Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 01:55 02:05 Su, Mo & Th Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
22995 Mandore Superfast Express 02:25 02:35 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12957 Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express 02:45 02:55 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12396 Ziyarat Express 02:53 02:56 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
22463 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Rajasthan Sampark Kranti 02:50 03:00 Mo & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12463 Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express 02:50 03:00 Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22548 Ahmedabad Gwalior Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Su, We & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
12548 Ahmedabad Agra Cantt Super Fast Express 03:00 03:10 Mo, Tu, Th & Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
19032 Yoga Express 03:35 03:45 Daily Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04008 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare SF Exam Special 03:40 03:50 Tu Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19565 Uttaranchal Express 04:05 04:15 Sa Okha Okha Dehradun Dehradun
09523 Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 04:05 04:15 We Okha Okha Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15270 Ahmedabad Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 04:05 04:15 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
20913 Rajkot Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Super Fast Express 04:05 04:15 Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
12915 Ashram Express 04:20 04:30 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
19813 Kota Hisar Express 04:31 04:34 Su, Tu & Fr Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19807 Kota Hisar Express 04:31 04:34 Mo, We, Th & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19718 Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Express 04:40 04:50 Daily Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
22308 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Express 04:40 04:50 Su, Mo & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 04:40 04:50 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
19719 Jaipur Suratgarh Express 00:00 05:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Suratgarh Junction Suratgarh Junction
12984 Chandigarh Ajmer Garib Rath Express 05:17 05:19 Su, Tu & Th Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09716 Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:25 05:28 Th Tirupati Tirupati Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
20813 Puri Jodhpur Super Fast Express 05:27 05:30 Fr Puri Puri Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
19791 Jaipur Hisar Express 05:31 05:33 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
19666 Udaipur City Khajuraho Express 05:25 05:35 Daily Udaipur City Udaipur City Khajuraho Khajuraho
19735 Jaipur Marwar Express 00:00 05:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Marwar Junction Marwar Junction
09622 Bandra Ajmer Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 05:40 05:50 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19612 Amritsar Ajmer Express 05:56 05:58 We & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19614 Amritsar Ajmer Express 05:56 05:58 Mo & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22977 Jaipur Jodhpur Super Fast Intercity Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12985 Jaipur Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Double Decker Express 00:00 06:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
22982 Shri Ganganagar Kota Super Fast Express 06:01 06:03 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22998 Shri Ganganagar Jhalawar City Super Fast Express 06:01 06:03 Su, We & Th Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Jhalawar City Jhalawar City
12967 MGR Chennai Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:01 06:04 Tu & Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12975 Mysuru Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:01 06:04 Mo & Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12969 Coimbatore Jaipur Super Fast Express 06:01 06:04 Su Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19714 Secunderabad Jaipur Express 06:01 06:04 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12216 Bandra Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express 06:05 06:15 Mo, We, Th & Sa Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
09721 Jaipur Udaipur City Specialfare Super Fast Special 00:00 06:15 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19610 Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Express 06:15 06:25 Mo, We & Sa Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh Udaipur City Udaipur City
19721 Jaipur Bayana Express 06:28 06:31 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bayana Junction Bayana Junction
20487 Barmer Delhi Super Fast Express 06:30 06:40 Tu & Fr Barmer Barmer Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22985 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 06:45 06:55 Su Udaipur City Udaipur City Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19337 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Express 06:45 06:55 Mo Indore Junction Indore Junction Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
19415 Ahmedabad Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 07:05 07:15 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
12973 Indore Jaipur Super Fast Express 07:14 07:17 Su & Tu Indore Junction Indore Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
09740 Sainagar Shirdi Dahar Ka Balaji Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 07:17 07:20 Mo Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji
20846 Bikaner Bilaspur Super Fast Express 07:52 07:54 Su & Tu Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
20844 Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Super Fast Express 07:52 07:54 Th & Sa Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22987 Ajmer Agra Fort Super Fast Express 07:55 08:00 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
09723 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 00:00 08:10 We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
14825 Hisar Jaipur Express 08:27 08:29 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 08:27 08:30 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
22631 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 08:42 08:45 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
22674 Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Special 08:42 08:45 We Mannargudi Mannargudi Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
14322 Ala Hazrat Express 08:51 08:53 Su, Mo, Tu & Fr Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
14312 Ala Hazrat Express 08:51 08:53 We, Th & Sa Bhuj Bhuj Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 09:01 09:04 Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express 09:01 09:04 Su, We & Fr Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12316 Ananya Express 08:55 09:10 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
09612 Jaipur - Udaipur City Exam Special (UnReserved) 00:00 09:10 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09621 Ajmer Bandra Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 09:00 09:10 Su Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
19407 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Express 09:05 09:15 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 09:05 09:15 Mo Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 09:05 09:15 Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15633 Bikaner Guwahati Express 09:05 09:15 We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Guwahati Guwahati
14701 Amrapur Aravali Express 09:20 09:30 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12414 Pooja Super Fast Express 09:40 09:50 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12195 Agra Fort Ajmer Intercity Super Fast Express 09:49 09:51 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12466 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 10:05 10:08 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
15014 Ranikhet Express 10:00 10:10 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
09603 Jaipur Sikar DEMU Special 00:00 10:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Sikar Junction Sikar Junction
14645 Shalimar Express 10:41 10:43 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
14661 Barmer Jammu Tawi Express 10:41 10:43 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12015 New Delhi Ajmer Shatabdi Express 10:40 10:45 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express 11:11 11:14 Daily Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
12978 Marusagar Super Fast Express 11:11 11:14 Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Express 11:10 11:20 We Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20940 Sultanpur Ahmedabad Super Fast Express 11:10 11:20 Th Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19408 Varanasi Ahmedabad Weekly Express 11:10 11:20 Su Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 11:15 11:30 Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12181 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 11:37 11:40 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14865 Marudhar Express 11:40 11:50 Fr Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14863 Marudhar Express 11:40 11:50 Mo, We & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14853 Marudhar Express 11:40 11:50 Su, Tu & Th Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12940 Jaipur Pune Super Fast Express 12:28 12:31 Tu & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
12395 Ziyarat Express 12:38 12:41 Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 13:08 13:11 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
04173 Mathura Jaipur Express Special 13:17 13:19 Daily Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19402 Lucknow Ahmedabad Express 13:10 13:20 We Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
20938 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Super Fast Express 13:10 13:20 Mo & Th Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Porbandar Porbandar
09705 Jaipur Sadulpur Special Fare Special 00:00 13:25 Su, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Sadulpur Junction Sadulpur Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 13:28 13:31 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
20472 Puri Bikaner Express 13:28 13:31 Th Puri Puri Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
12977 Marusagar Super Fast Express 13:28 13:31 Tu Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14866 Marudhar Express 13:40 13:50 We Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14864 Marudhar Express 13:40 13:50 Su, Tu & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
14854 Marudhar Express 13:40 13:50 Mo, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
12992 Jaipur Udaipur City Intercity Express 00:00 14:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Garib Rath Express 13:55 14:05 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
12239 Mumbai Hisar AC Duronto Express 13:55 14:05 Mo & We Mumbai Central Mumbai Central Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
12939 Pune Jaipur Super Fast Express 14:03 14:06 Mo & Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
20937 Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Super Fast Express 14:00 14:10 Su & We Porbandar Porbandar Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla
15716 Ajmer Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 14:00 14:10 Mo, Tu & Th Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Kishanganj Kishanganj
19269 Porbandar Muzaffarpur Motihari Express 14:00 14:10 Fr & Sa Porbandar Porbandar Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12956 Jaipur Mumbai Super Fast Express 14:08 14:11 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 14:40 14:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
18207 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 14:51 14:54 Tu Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 14:51 14:54 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12404 Jaipur Prayagraj Super Fast Express 00:00 15:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
17019 Jaipur Hyderabad Weekly Express 00:00 15:20 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
12719 Jaipur Hyderabad Super Fast Express 00:00 15:20 We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
07116 Jaipur - Hyderabad Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 00:00 15:20 Su Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
04174 Jaipur Mathura Express Special 15:22 15:24 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
15013 Ranikhet Express 15:15 15:30 Daily Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Kathgodam Kathgodam
19616 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 16:00 16:10 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12315 Ananya Express 16:00 16:10 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12465 Ranthambhore Super Fast Express 16:10 16:13 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
12413 Pooja Super Fast Express 16:05 16:15 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12468 Leelan Super Fast Express 00:00 16:35 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12240 Hisar Mumbai AC Duronto Express 16:35 16:50 Tu & Th Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Mumbai Central Mumbai Central
14662 Jammu Tawi Barmer Express 16:56 16:58 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer
14646 Shalimar Express 16:56 16:58 Su, Tu, We & Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
19574 Jaipur Okha Express 00:00 17:15 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Okha Okha
22176 Jaipur Nagpur Weekly Super Fast Express 00:00 17:15 Su, Mo & Th Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Nagpur Junction Nagpur Junction
12196 Ajmer Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 17:19 17:20 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
14321 Ala Hazrat Express 17:18 17:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
14311 Ala Hazrat Express 17:18 17:20 Tu, Th & Sa Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Bhuj Bhuj
12016 Ajmer New Delhi Shatabdi Express 17:40 17:45 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12182 Dayodaya Super Fast Express 17:43 17:46 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 17:54 17:57 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
14702 Amrapur Aravali Express 17:55 18:05 Daily Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
20939 Ahmedabad Sultanpur Super Fast Express 18:10 18:20 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Sultanpur Junction Sultanpur Junction
19711 Jaipur Bhopal Express 00:00 18:25 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
09524 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 18:20 18:30 We Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Okha Okha
20914 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Weekly Super Fast Express 18:20 18:30 Fr Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19270 Muzaffarpur Porbandar Motihari Express 18:20 18:30 Mo & Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Porbandar Porbandar
22988 Agra Fort Ajmer Super Fast Express 18:40 18:45 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
09606 Jaipur Ajmer DEMU Special 00:00 19:00 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
14826 Jaipur Hisar Express 18:59 19:01 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Hisar Junction Hisar Junction
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 19:00 19:10 Mo, We & Sa Kishanganj Kishanganj Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express 19:00 19:10 Tu New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19566 Uttaranchal Express 19:00 19:10 Su Dehradun Dehradun Okha Okha
04861 Jaipur Churu DEMU Special 00:00 19:20 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Churu Junction Churu Junction
19722 BXN-JP Express 19:17 19:20 Daily Bayana Junction Bayana Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Weekly Express 19:25 19:35 Mo Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Indore Junction Indore Junction
20814 Jodhpur Puri Super Fast Express 19:36 19:39 Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Puri Puri
12968 Jaipur MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 19:43 19:46 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12976 Jaipur Mysuru Super Fast Express 19:43 19:46 Mo & We Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12970 Jaipur Coimbatore Super Fast Express 19:43 19:46 Tu Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09729 Jaipur Phulera Passenger Special 00:00 20:00 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Phulera Junction Phulera Junction
20845 Bilaspur Bikaner Super Fast Express 20:20 20:23 Su & Fr Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
20843 Bilaspur Bhagat Ki Kothi Super Fast Express 20:20 20:23 Tu & We Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
12916 Ashram Express 20:20 20:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12983 Ajmer Chandigarh Garib Rath Express 20:29 20:31 Su, Tu & Fr Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19611 Ajmer Amritsar Express 20:29 20:31 Th & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19613 Ajmer Amritsar Express 20:29 20:31 Mo & We Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19717 Sabarmati Daulatpur Chowk Express 20:25 20:35 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Daulatpur Chowk Daulatpur Chowk
12980 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express 20:33 20:36 Mo, We & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
22986 Rajasthan Humsafar Express 20:30 20:40 Su Delhi Sarai Rohilla Delhi Sarai Rohilla Udaipur City Udaipur City
14022 Sainik Express 00:00 20:40 Daily Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
20488 Delhi Barmer Super Fast Express 20:40 20:50 Tu & Fr Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Barmer Barmer
22981 Kota Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 20:51 20:54 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
22997 Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Super Fast Express 20:51 20:54 Su, We & Th Jhalawar City Jhalawar City Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
19401 Ahmedabad Lucknow Express 20:45 20:55 Mo Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
19409 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Express 20:45 20:55 Th & Sa Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
20490 Jaipur Barmer Super Fast Express 00:00 21:00 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Barmer Barmer
19715 Jaipur Gomti Nagar Express 00:00 21:05 Su, Tu & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Gomti Nagar Gomti Nagar
15269 Muzaffarpur Ahmedabad Jansadharan Express 21:05 21:15 Fr Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12974 Jaipur Indore Super Fast Express 21:13 21:16 Su & Fr Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
20481 Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 21:20 21:30 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Express 21:41 21:44 Su Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:41 21:44 Mo Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18208 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 21:41 21:44 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Super Fast Express 21:41 21:44 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Mannargudi Mannargudi
09707 Jaipur - Amritsar Special Fare Exam Special 00:00 21:45 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
19792 Hisar Jaipur Express 21:46 21:47 Daily Hisar Junction Hisar Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19609 Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Express 21:40 21:50 Mo, Th & Sa Udaipur City Udaipur City Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
09739 Dahar Ka Balaji Sainagar Shirdi Special Fare Super Fast Summer Special 21:50 21:53 Fr Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
09715 Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Super Fast Special Fare Summer Special 21:50 21:53 Sa Dahar Ka Balaji Dahar Ka Balaji Tirupati Tirupati
04981 Udaipur City Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Summer Special 21:45 21:55 Fr Udaipur City Udaipur City Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 00:00 22:15 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19665 Khajuraho Udaipur City Express 22:15 22:25 Daily Khajuraho Khajuraho Udaipur City Udaipur City
19713 Jaipur Secunderabad Express 22:43 22:46 Sa Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
19031 Yoga Express 22:40 22:50 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yog Nagari Rishikesh Yog Nagari Rishikesh
09819 Kota - Jaipur Exam Special 22:48 22:51 Su, Mo, Fr & Sa Kota Junction Kota Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
19615 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 22:55 23:05 Mo Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 23:00 23:10 Fr Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
12496 Pratap Express 23:00 23:10 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
15634 Guwahati Bikaner Express 23:00 23:10 Su Guwahati Guwahati Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
04982 Jammu Tawi Udaipur City Garib Rath Summer Special 23:10 23:20 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Udaipur City Udaipur City
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 23:15 23:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction

Main Stations in Jaipur

  1. Jaipur Junction - JP (4.2 Km / 2.6 Miles from Jaipur)
  2. Durgapura - DPA (3.2 Km / 2 Miles from Jaipur)
  3. Kanakpura - KKU (11 Km / 6.8 Miles from Jaipur)
  4. Getor Jagatpura - GTJT (6.3 Km / 3.9 Miles from Jaipur)
  5. Khatipura - KWP (11 Km / 6.8 Miles from Jaipur)
  6. Jaipur Junction (MG) - JPF (4.4 Km / 2.7 Miles from Jaipur)

Nearest Airports to Jaipur

Following are the nearest airports to Jaipur and Jaipur. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sanganeer Airport - (6.46 Km / 4.01 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (191.52 Km / 119.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jaipur by train, get complete information about Jaipur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jaipur, distance to Jaipur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jaipur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jaipur Station Location Map