Given below is details about Train Number 12955, MUMBAI JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12955, Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance724 miles / 1159 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express, Train number 12955. Timing of Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 18:50 NA Origin Daily
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 19:27 19:30 3min 30 Km Daily
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 21:23 21:25 2min 168 Km Daily
4. ST Surat Gujarat 22:40 22:45 5min 262 Km Daily
5. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 23:19 23:21 2min 312 Km Daily
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 00:34 00:44 10min 392 Km Daily
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 02:40 02:42 2min 540 Km Daily
8. MGN Meghnagar Madhya Pradesh 03:05 03:07 2min 573 Km Daily
9. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 653 Km Daily
10. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 05:36 05:38 2min 695 Km Daily
11. VMA Vikramgarh Alot Madhya Pradesh 06:05 06:07 2min 734 Km Daily
12. CMU Chau Mahla Rajasthan 06:26 06:27 1min 757 Km Daily
13. SVA Suwasra Madhya Pradesh 06:41 06:42 1min 772 Km Daily
14. SGZ Shamgarh Madhya Pradesh 06:53 06:55 2min 786 Km Daily
15. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 819 Km Daily
16. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction Rajasthan 07:40 07:42 2min 847 Km Daily
17. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 08:45 08:50 5min 920 Km Daily
18. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 10:30 10:40 10min 1027 Km Daily
19. DPA Durgapura Rajasthan 12:20 12:23 3min 1151 Km Daily
20. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 12:45 Ends 1159 Km Daily

Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12955, Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction is 724 miles or 1159 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction
Return Trains from Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12955, Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express MMCT to JP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12955, MUMBAI JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI JAIPUR SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.