Given below is details about Train Number 12931, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12931, Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops9
Avg. Speed71 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express, Train number 12931. Timing of Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 14:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:52 14:55 3min 30 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 16:20 16:22 2min 168 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. BL Valsad Gujarat 16:43 16:45 2min 194 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. NVS Navsari Gujarat 17:13 17:15 2min 233 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. ST Surat Gujarat 17:47 17:52 5min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 18:23 18:25 2min 321 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 19:18 19:23 5min 392 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 19:54 19:56 2min 426 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 20:10 20:12 2min 444 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 21:25 Ends 490 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12931, Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12931, Mumbai Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12931, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI AHMEDABAD AC DOUBLE DECKER EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.