Given below is details about Train Number 82902, AHMEDABAD MUMBAI IRCTC TEJAS EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.82902, Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express
ScheduleMon, Fri, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed76 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Monday, Friday, Saturday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express, Train number 82902. Timing of Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 06:40 NA Origin Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
2. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 07:09 07:11 2min 46 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 07:54 07:59 5min 98 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
4. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 08:43 08:45 2min 168 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 09:25 09:30 5min 227 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
6. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:37 10:39 2min 322 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
7. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:12 12:15 3min 460 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
8. ADH Andheri Maharashtra 12:28 12:30 2min 472 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa
9. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 13:05 Ends 490 Km Su, Mo, Fr & Sa

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 82902, Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 82902, Ahmedabad Mumbai Irctc Tejas Express ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 82902, AHMEDABAD MUMBAI IRCTC TEJAS EXPRESS. Details about the AHMEDABAD MUMBAI IRCTC TEJAS EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:82901 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Tejas Express will depart Mumbai Central at 15:50 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 22:05 hrs the same day. Similarly, Train No:82902 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Tejas Express will leave Ahmedabad at 06:40 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 13:05 hrs the same day. These services will run o­n Friday, Saturday, Sunday & Monday, with effect from 14th February, 2021. [1]
  • In view of Coronavirus Pandemic Western Railway has reviewed the running of Train No: 82901/82902 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Tejas Express to be cancelled o­n select Tuesdays for 2020-21. The days o­n which the train will be cancelled are 3rd and 24th November 2020; 1st, 8th and 15th December 2020; 19th and 26th January 2021; 2nd, 9th, 16th and 23rd February 2021 & 2nd, 9th, 16th, 23rd and 30th March 2021 [2]

References

  • Restoration of Trains
  • Cancellation of Trains