Given below is details about Train Number 12009, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS running between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12009, Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypeShatabdi
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed79 kmph

Departure Days From Mumbai Central Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express, Train number 12009. Timing of Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mumbai Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra Starts 06:30 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 07:00 07:03 3min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 08:26 08:28 2min 170 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 09:31 09:36 5min 262 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 10:12 10:14 2min 321 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:03 11:08 5min 391 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:36 11:37 1min 427 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 11:54 11:55 1min 445 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 12:45 Ends 491 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12009, Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express. This train operates between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mumbai Central and Ahmedabad Junction is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central

Train No. 12009, Mumbai Ahmedabad Shatabdi Express MMCT to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12009, MUMBAI AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI AHMEDABAD SHATABDI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.