Given below is details about Train Number 22954, GUJARAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22954, Gujarat Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance307 miles / 491 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Super Fast Express, Train number 22954. Timing of Gujarat Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 07:08 07:10 2min 3 Km Daily
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 07:34 07:36 2min 28 Km Daily
4. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 07:50 07:52 2min 46 Km Daily
5. KBRV Kanjari Boriyavi Junction Gujarat 08:03 08:04 1min 56 Km Daily
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:17 08:19 2min 64 Km Daily
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 09:00 09:05 5min 100 Km Daily
8. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 09:26 09:27 1min 129 Km Daily
9. PLJ Palej Gujarat 09:39 09:40 1min 145 Km Daily
10. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 10:01 10:03 2min 170 Km Daily
11. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 10:14 10:15 1min 179 Km Daily
12. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 10:29 10:30 1min 197 Km Daily
13. KIM Kim Gujarat 10:40 10:41 1min 205 Km Daily
14. ST Surat Gujarat 11:10 11:15 5min 229 Km Daily
15. NVS Navsari Gujarat 11:33 11:38 5min 258 Km Daily
16. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 11:56 11:58 2min 279 Km Daily
17. BL Valsad Gujarat 12:15 12:20 5min 297 Km Daily
18. UVD Udvada Gujarat 12:37 12:39 2min 313 Km Daily
19. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:48 12:50 2min 323 Km Daily
20. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 13:00 13:02 2min 335 Km Daily
21. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 13:15 13:17 2min 351 Km Daily
22. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 13:36 13:39 3min 372 Km Daily
23. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 13:56 13:58 2min 393 Km Daily
24. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 14:08 14:10 2min 405 Km Daily
25. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:59 15:02 3min 462 Km Daily
26. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 15:28 15:33 5min 485 Km Daily
27. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 15:55 Ends 491 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22954, Gujarat Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 307 miles or 491 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 22954, Gujarat Super Fast Express ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22954, GUJARAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.