Given below is details about Train Number 22954, GUJARAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22954, Gujarat Super Fast Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance306 miles / 490 km
Run Time 8 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops23
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Ahmedabad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Gujarat Super Fast Express, Train number 22954. Timing of Gujarat Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ahmedabad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat Starts 07:05 NA Origin Daily
2. MAN Maninagar Gujarat 07:14 07:16 2min 3 Km Daily
3. MHD Mahemdavad Kheda Road Gujarat 07:30 07:32 2min 28 Km Daily
4. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 07:45 07:47 2min 46 Km Daily
5. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 08:01 08:03 2min 64 Km Daily
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 08:35 08:40 5min 98 Km Daily
7. MYG Miyagam Karjan Junction Gujarat 09:01 09:03 2min 128 Km Daily
8. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 09:30 09:32 2min 168 Km Daily
9. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 09:41 09:43 2min 178 Km Daily
10. KSB Kosamba Junction Gujarat 09:55 09:57 2min 196 Km Daily
11. KIM Kim Gujarat 10:04 10:06 2min 204 Km Daily
12. ST Surat Gujarat 10:42 10:47 5min 227 Km Daily
13. NVS Navsari Gujarat 11:09 11:11 2min 257 Km Daily
14. BIM Bilimora Junction Gujarat 11:27 11:29 2min 278 Km Daily
15. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:46 11:51 5min 296 Km Daily
16. UVD Udvada Gujarat 12:08 12:10 2min 312 Km Daily
17. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 12:20 12:22 2min 322 Km Daily
18. BLD Bhilad Gujarat 12:33 12:35 2min 333 Km Daily
19. UBR Umargam Road Gujarat 12:51 12:53 2min 350 Km Daily
20. DRD Dahanu Road Maharashtra 13:21 13:23 2min 370 Km Daily
21. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 13:41 13:43 2min 391 Km Daily
22. PLG Palghar Maharashtra 13:56 13:58 2min 403 Km Daily
23. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 14:48 14:53 5min 460 Km Daily
24. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 15:24 15:29 5min 484 Km Daily
25. MMCT Mumbai Central Maharashtra 16:00 Ends 490 Km Daily

Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22954, Gujarat Super Fast Express. This train operates between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central. Map also shows all the stations where Gujarat Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ahmedabad Junction and Mumbai Central is 306 miles or 490 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central
Return Trains from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction

Train No. 22954, Gujarat Super Fast Express ADI to MMCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22954, GUJARAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the GUJARAT SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.